W.B.C.S. Main Examination 2017 Written Result For Interview – Group C Services And Posts

W.B.C.S. Main Examination 2017 Written Result For Interview – Group C Services And Posts
W.B.C.S. Main Examination 2017 Written Result For Interview – Group C Services And Posts

W.B.C.S. Main Examination 2017 Written Result For Interview – Group C Services And Posts

Click here for WBCS 2017 Main Written Exam Result Group C Services

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, WEST BENGAL
West Bengal Civil Service (Exe.) etc. Examination, 2017

Detailed PROGRAMME of Personality Test for Group – C Services & Posts

Arranged according to Roll Numbers – Category wise

BOARD – I

DAY 1 29-10-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0100007 SUSHANT NAYAK GN 0100884 SHILADITYA SAHA GN
0100110 ARNAB BHATTACHARYYA GN 0100901 KARABI JASH GN
0100113 CHANDRANATH MUKHERJEE GN 0101048 MOUMITA GHOSH GN
0100114 ARITRA MODAK GN 0101083 RAHUL NEOGI GN
0100134 AGNISAGAR MUKHERJEE GN 0101189 PIU ROY GN
0100368 UTPAL MONDAL GN 0101241 GOPAL GHOSH GN
0100408 BIRENDRA ADHIKARI GN 0101275 AMARESH MANNA GN
0100558 ARANYA SARKAR GN

DAY 2 30-10-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0101282 MAIDUL HAQUE MONDAL GN 0101545 SUSMITA BOSE GN
0101284 MOUMITA DUTTA GN 0101665 JYOTI KARMAKAR GN
0101319 MONALISA KOLE GN 0101688 KAHEKASHAN PARVEEN GN
0101447 TATHAGATA BHATTACHARJEE GN 0101693 SHINJINEE MAJUMDER GN
0101464 ARPITA MUKHERJEE GN 0101697 KIRAN ROY GN
0101469 TARUN KUNDU GN 0101700 SUMAN ROY GN
0101478 MANISH SAMANTA GN 0101812 SOUMALYA SAHA KUNDU GN
0101532 SUMANA GHOSH GN

DAY 3 31-10-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0101986 ARIJIT DWARI GN 0103020 TAMAL GHOSH GN
0102136 ANIRBAN GOSWAMI GN 0103183 SHANTANU MAITRA GN
0102281 ABHIRUP PAUL GN 0103663 PRIYANKA SAHA GN
0102549 SUCHHANDO ADHIKARY GN 0103880 RAHUL KUMAR JHA GN
0102620 SUBHABRATA DATTA GN 0103989 SANJIB ROY GN
0102725 JYOTI SURANA GN 0104056 AYAN BHAUMIK GN
0102872 BUDDHADEV SAHOO GN 0104167 ANUPAM DUTTA GN
0102985 SOUMI PAL GN

DAY 4 01-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0104211 SANJAY MANDAL GN 0105503 SOUVIK DAS GN
0104295 BIBEKANANDA MANNA GN 0105504 KRISHNA KANTA KUMAR GN
0104388 RANJAN DEY GN 0105716 SOUGATA PRAMANIK GN
0104448 ARIJIT SEN GN 0105739 INDRANI DEY GN
0104605 AMIT MUKHERJEE GN 0105907 CHIRANJIT MONDAL GN
0104704 SUBHASHRI DAS GN 0105933 MOUBANI BISWAS GN
0105105 ANANYA BERA GN 0105953 SOUMIK SINGHA GN
0105487 SHARMISTHA MANDAL GN

DAY 5 02-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0105995 NIRUPAM GANGOPADHYAY GN 0106242 SANCHARI ADHIKARY GN
0106029 MRINMOY PATTANAYEK GN 0106570 MANASI MUKHERJEE GN
0106074 SAUMYAVA MUKHOPADHYAY GN 0106722 PRANABESH KAR GN
0106101 DEBANSHU BASAK GN 0106725 PUJA DUTTA GN
0106126 SWATI CHAKRABORTY GN 0106742 PRASANTA MANNA GN
0106180 UJJAL PAUL GN 0106779 AYAN KUMAR CHATTERJEE GN
0106199 SUBHAM SANYAL GN 0106784 SHAYERI MITRA GN
0106236 MRINMOY DAS GN

DAY 6 05-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0106894 SOUMYADIP BAYEN GN 0107249 APURBA KUMAR GHOSH GN
0106922 ARNAB CHAUDHURI GN 0107595 HARSH JOSHI GN
0107043 DEBASIS GHOSH GN 0107635 DEBASIS DAS GN
0107058 RAJESH GHOSH GN 0107674 SHARMISTHA BERA GN
0107069 MANAS ROY GN 0107778 VIKTOR MANDAL GN
0107111 ALOKE KUMAR DAS GN 0107780 PAMPA SADHU GN
0107163 KRISHANU ROY GN 0107852 SOBHAN BANDYOPADHYAY GN
0107194 DEBASISH DEY GN

DAY 7 12-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0107963 ARGHYA MAZUMDAR GN 0112364 ABHISHEK SARKAR GN
0107995 RAKESH KR PANDEY GN 0112582 BARUN KUMAR UPADHYAY GN
0108016 SHANTANU CHATTERJEE GN 0112604 WASIF MOHAMMAD SAMID GN
0108164 RAJESH BANERJEE GN 0113018 SAMBIT CHATTERJEE GN
0108687 SACHIN ROY GN 0200066 SUBHADIP SARKAR GN
0110068 MALAY KUMAR PATI GN 0200087 SOUMENDRA MAULICK GN
0111783 CHITRAK BHATTACHARYA GN 0200212 SOURAKA KOLE GN
0112111 SUBHAJIT DUTTA GN

DAY 8 14-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0200323 DAMINI MAJUMDAR GN 0201588 ZAMIL MAMUD AKHAND GN
0200551 MD SHADAB ALAM GN 0201591 MOUSUMI SARKAR GN
0200593 SUPRIYA PANJI GN 0201674 PRATIK GUHA GN
0200791 SUDIPTA BOSE GN 0201677 NABENDU KUMAR GN
0200840 ARIJIT GHOSH GN 0201679 TUHIN GANGULY GN
0200938 DEBALINA BARIK GN 0201741 ABUL KAYUM ZARZIS ALAM GN
0201431 MADHURAI GANGOPADHYAY GN 0201906 ABHIJIT SAHA GN
0201585 SWAPNAPRIYA NATH GN

DAY 9 15-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0201949 MANAS MUKHERJEE GN 0202526 PRASENJIT MAITY GN
0201955 SUMANA DAS GN 0202541 ANINDITA BASAK GN
0202154 SWATI SARKAR GN 0202583 AVISHEK SARKAR GN
0202403 ANWESA BANERJEE GN 0202599 SUNETRA MAITRA GN
0202416 SUMAN DEY GN 0202647 SOUMYA BRATA RAY GN
0202422 BIPLAB MUKHERJEE GN 0202692 RANITA KARAR GN
0202431 UPAMA MANDAL GN 0202713 RAHUL SIL GN
0202449 ARNAB PURKAIT GN

DAY 10 16-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0202747 SOURAV PAUL GN 0203570 KALLAL DAS GN
0202755 SOUVIK GHOSH GN 0203571 MOHANA BASU GN
0202984 SWARNALI DAS GN 0203630 NABONITA BANDYOPADHYAY GN
0203035 PAYEL SINHA GN 0204012 KRITEEKA BHATT GN
0203262 KALLOL KARMAKAR GN 0204014 SOMDATTA GANERIWALA GN
0203477 DEBADUTTA BANERJEE GN 0204167 ANIRBAN MANDAL GN
0203495 SOHAIL AKHTER GN 0204189 SUMAN BANERJEE GN
0203569 DEBADITYA GHOSH GN

DAY 11 19-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0204485 SAIKAT KUMAR DAS GN 0204996 SAIKAT CHATTERJEE GN
0204590 SAUMEN KUMAR MISRA GN 0205031 ARINDAM PAUL GN
0204658 DEBAJIT GHOSH GN 0205094 ASHUTOSH SHUKLA GN
0204745 ARUP NANDI GN 0205839 SUMIT SARKAR GN
0204812 SANCHITA SARKAR GN 0206475 PRAGATI BANERJEE GN
0204909 UMASHANKAR SINGH GN 0207169 ASHIS GHORAI GN
0204947 ADNAN MUSTAFA GN 0207548 RANABIR SAMANTA GN
0204953 SANMOY CHAKRAVORTY GN

DAY 12 20-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0207945 ROHINI BOSE GN 0301313 PRITAM HALDER GN
0207993 ISHITA PRAMANICK GN 0301314 TANMOY SAHA GN
0208167 SHIRSHENDU BANERJEE GN 0301407 ARNAB BHARATI GN
0300357 SUSOVAN SARKAR GN 0301861 SHASHANKA HALDER GN
0300426 PALASH BHOWMIK GN 0301998 SHREYA SEN GN
0300427 QUAZI NEZAMUDDIN GN 0302166 SAIKAT DUTTA GN
0300443 CHIRANTAN BASU GN 0302581 MD OHAB NASKAR GN
0300843 PRANTIK SAMADDER GN

DAY 13 22-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0302699 ARNAB MALLICK GN 0400471 KINKAR MAITY GN
0302880 SAURAV GHOSH GN 0400551 MOLOY MANNA GN
0302884 ANIMESH CHOWDHURY GN 0400793 AMIT GHOSH GN
0302894 SOUMALYA SAMANTA GN 0400846 SANTANU MONDAL GN
0304233 ARNAB KHAMRUI GN 0500015 ABHIK KUMAR BHATTACHARJEE GN
0304492 PRITAM BANERJEE GN 0500029 SOUJIT SINGHA GN
0400228 KRISHNENDU KAYAL GN 0500114 ATANU CHAKRABORTY GN
0400288 ABHRAJIT ROY GN

DAY 14 26-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0500145 SURAJIT SADHUKHAN GN 0501964 HIRAK BISWAS GN
0500298 RAHUL CHATTERJEE GN 0501966 SOURAV SENGUPTA GN
0500332 RITUPARNA PAUL GN 0502024 SIDDHARTHA GOSWAMI GN
0500378 TATHAGATA SAHA GN 0502235 RUPAK PARIA GN
0500952 SASWATA ROY GN 0502237 NIRUPAM BASU GN
0501562 PALLAB KUNDU GN 0502433 DEBASISH ROY GN
0501717 SUKANTA PRAMANIK GN 0502553 PINAKI SHANKAR DEY GN
0501762 MALAY CHATTERJEE GN

DAY 15 27-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0502621 AHIN MITRA GN 0503084 SUMIT GHOSH GN
0502667 ABHISHEK ROY GN 0503116 SAMAPTI BHATTACHARJEE GN
0502696 SAMRAT DUTTA GN 0503194 BARUN KUMAR SEN GN
0502742 SAYANDEEP CHATTERJEE GN 0503211 NILANJAN RAY CHAUDHURY GN
0503009 SAMIRON KOLEY GN 0503404 SAYANTAN HOM CHOWDHURY GN
0503019 DEBASHIS DAS GN 0503412 KOUSTAV GOSWAMI GN
0503028 DEBAJYOTI SARKAR GN 0503473 SUBHAJIT MISHRA GN
0503054 DEBJYOTI ROY GN

DAY 16 28-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0503485 SOUMENDRANATH DUTTA GN 0504376 SUPRIYA PANDEY GN
0503505 NILAKSHI PATRA GN 0504383 PARTHA RAHA GN
0503513 SUMANTA PAL GN 0504407 CHAYAN MUKHERJEE GN
0503660 DIPAN BISWAS GN 0504454 ARINDAM DAS GN
0503748 RIMA PATRA GN 0504590 NUPUR BISWAS GN
0503872 DAVID KOLEY GN 0504603 PRITAM BHATTACHARYYA GN
0503979 PRATICK KUMAR CHOWDHURY GN 0504605 ASISH NAYEK GN
0504071 SWARVANU TALUKDAR GN

DAY 17 29-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0504890 SREETAMA GHOSH GN 0101527 MD HASEM MALLICK BA
0505001 TANMOY MUKHERJEE GN 0102048 JAHIR ABBAS BA
0505029 SANJIB SEN GN 0103317 HASIM MONDAL BA
0505360 INDRANIL BASU GN 0103323 ANARUL ISLAM BA
0505469 SUBHABRATA PATI GN 0103324 HASANUR RAHAMAN BA
0505490 DIPANKAR DAS GN 0103330 JAHANGIR HOSSAIN BA
0505519 SUSHOBHAN ROY GN 0103540 SOHIDUL ISLAM BA
0505677 SHYAM BABU YADAV GN

DAY 18 30-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0103555 SAJIT BHANGI BA 0107018 SAMINA NAAZ BA
0105727 MANIRUJJAMAN DHABAK BA 0107021 ATIF SALAM BA
0106201 SADAT FAISAL BA 0107176 AKHER ALI SK BA
0106245 MD SELIM JAHANGIR BA 0107256 SAHAJAHAN MONDAL BA
0106550 ARIF HOSSAIN BA 0107513 AZINISH HUSSAIN SHINE BA
0106564 SADDAM HOSSAIN BA 0107874 MIRZA ASIF BEGG BA
0106572 TANIA SULTANA BA 0108208 REPON ALAMGIR BA
0106920 SK NASIRUL AMIN BA

DAY 19 03-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0108290 FARMAN ALI BA 0300110 RAMJAN ALI BA
0200025 MD RAJIBUR RAHAMAN BA 0300112 ATAUR RAHMAN BA
0202030 ARIF MAHAMMAD BISWAS BA 0300113 NADERA NASHRIN BA
0202312 TAHIR NAKAS BA 0300121 ASGARI BANU BA
0204201 DILBAR HOSSAIN BA 0300124 HASIBUR RAHAMAN JAMADAR BA
0300100 ATIKUL RAHAMAN MONDAL BA 0300125 SALIM AKHTAR BA
0300102 KHADIJA PERVIN BA 0300126 MONIRUL ISLAM MONDAL BA
0300108 ALAHIM MANDAL BA

DAY 20 04-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0300129 SK AKRAM REJA BA 0301612 ENAMUL HAQUE BA
0300130 SK SETABUL BA 0301864 OLIULLAH PEADA BA
0300132 ARIFUZZAMAN LASKAR BA 0303022 MD SABBIR MOLLA BA
0300134 MD HASANUJJMAN BA 0303232 SAHABAJ KHAN BA
0300140 MD FARIDUDDIN BA 0303461 ABDUR RAKIB MOLLA BA
0300162 JAHIRUL SARDAR BA 0400153 AYESHA SIDDIKA ZAMADAR BA
0300652 MD JASIMUDDIN MANDAL BA 0501198 KADIR ANSARI BA
0301392 MAMUN RASHID BA

DAY 21 05-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0501748 MOHAMMAD SHARIQUE MUMTAZ BA 0504599 MANIK SHAIKH BA
0503089 RAJU MOLLA BA 0504647 ILIAS MOLLA BA
0503090 AJMAT HOSSEN MONDAL BA 0505007 MURSHID IQBAL ANSARI BA
0503352 MD JASIM ANSARI BA 0100855 ARUP BISWAS BB
0503431 MDMASUD ALAM BA 0101289 RUPAM GHOSH BB
0503517 SAMIM MOLLA BA 0101353 ASHOK KR DUTTA BB
0503533 SULTAN ALAM BA 0101385 ABHISEK DAS BB
0503700 ABU MUDDASSER LATIF BA

DAY 22 06-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0101450 SANJU PAL BB 0105482 RAJARSHI MANDAL BB
0101622 ANJAN DE BB 0105673 SHUBHA DEBNATH BB
0101756 TUSHAR KANTI GHOSH BB 0106753 JIBAN KRISHNA GHOSH BB
0102817 SAKTI DEBNATH BB 0106754 ATANU CHANAK BB
0103554 SADDAM HOSSAIN BB 0106845 RAMU KARMAKAR BB
0104355 SRAYA GHOSH BB 0106946 PRAKASH PRAMANIK BB
0104689 JAY GHOSH BB 0107110 PRABIR GHOSH BB
0104698 RANU GHOSH BB

DAY 23 07-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0108950 SANJEEV KUMAR PANDIT BB 0501122 SHIBAJEE MONDAL BB
0112885 DIBYA PAL BB 0501344 SOURAV KUNDU BB
0203084 KAUSHIK PRAMANIK BB 0502008 TANMOY DAS BB
0203311 RAKIBUL HAQUE BB 0502132 SATYABRATA PAL BB
0204478 SOUVIK SINHA BB 0502287 ASIM DAS BB
0300027 SUSHANTA DUTTA BB 0502409 TANMOY MONDAL BB
0400392 DEBASHIS KAYAL BB 0502439 AROBINDA PAL BB
0400424 KRISHNENDU KHAN BB

DAY 24 10-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0502833 BISWAJIT GARAI BB 0505453 NILADRI NATH BB
0502938 SUDIPTA NAG BB 0505505 BODHISATTWA NATH BB
0502966 BISWAJIT KOLAY BB 0505516 HEMANTA BASAK BB
0503508 RAJIB DAS BB 0505830 KARTICK GHOSH BB
0503635 BAKUL DAS BB 0506922 PAWAN GUPTA BB
0503878 SUMAN NATH BB 0600510 PRASENJIT PAUL BB
0504122 DEEP DEBNATH BB 0600529 RITAPA DEBNATH BB
0504609 SUDIPTA MANDAL BB

DAY 25 11-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0602849 PALTON GHOSH BB 0103215 SAMIR MALLICK SC
0100118 INDRAJIT DAS SC 0103550 SURAJIT SARKAR SC
0101550 ABHIJIT BERA SC 0103852 DEBAJIT BISWAS SC
0101741 KISHALAY THAKUR SC 0103901 TUHIN BALA SC
0101926 MOUSUMI BISWAS SC 0104579 HIMADRI SHIKHAR BAGCHI SC
0102098 BAPPA MONDAL SC 0105710 KAUSHIK ROY SC
0102312 CHIRANJIT SARKAR SC 0105897 SATABDI MONDAL SC
0102418 SANJOY SAHA SC

DAY 26 12-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0106214 ARANYA MRIDHA SC 0112757 SHIB SHANKAR CHOWHAN SC
0106655 DHRUVANKUR THAKUR SC 0200089 SUKHARANJAN DAS SC
0106663 DEBAPRIYA BAG SC 0200316 SAIKAT GAYEN SC
0106915 DIBYENDU SAHA SC 0200976 MALAY MONDAL SC
0107255 MANAB MANDAL SC 0201246 DIPAK MANDAL SC
0107893 GURUPADA SARKAR SC 0202004 DHOUMYAJIT SARKAR SC
0109225 DEBASISH CHOUDHURY SC 0202050 PARTHA MALICK SC
0110346 MOUSUMI MANDAL SC

DAY 27 13-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0202424 ANANDA BISWAS SC 0300017 BISWAJIT NASKAR SC
0202559 SUMON BISWAS SC 0300025 SAMPA MISTRI SC
0204521 SANGHAMITRA SAHA SC 0300240 ANTARA MANDAL SC
0204547 PRANAY KUMAR SAHA SC 0300316 GOUR CHANDRA MONDAL SC
0204772 AVIJIT HALDER SC 0300335 SUBHADIP MANDAL SC
0205620 KRISHNA GOPAL SAHA SC 0300385 ACHINTYA HALDER SC
0206997 SAJIB SAMADDER SC 0300526 TUSHAR BISWAS SC
0207706 ANTARA DAS SC

DAY 28 14-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0300650 AROBINDO MONDAL SC 0301911 SUBHANKAR NASKAR SC
0300690 SUMAN SARDAR SC 0302017 SANDIPAN GAYEN SC
0300696 KRISHNA KANTA DAS SC 0302193 POULAMI BISWAS SC
0300913 UJJWAL MONDAL SC 0302341 NIKHIL NASKAR SC
0301033 RAJESH DAS SC 0302356 MRINMAY HALDAR SC
0301326 SUMIT KUMAR SARDAR SC 0302359 ASHIS SARDAR SC
0301335 AKSHAY MONDAL SC 0302360 CHINMAY HALDER SC
0301877 BISWAJIT DAS SC

DAY 29 17-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0302399 SANTANU KAYAL SC 0304815 SUMAN MANDAL SC
0302490 RAJAT NASKAR SC 0400039 AVIJIT SAHA SC
0302625 SANJOY SAHA SC 0400099 BISWAJIT DAS SC
0302697 ABHISHEK HALDER SC 0400209 APARESH HALDER SC
0302848 RAJBHUBAN NARAYAN BISWAS SC 0400220 SMRITI HALDER SC
0302883 CHIRANJIT SANFUI SC 0400325 BITAN ROY MONDAL SC
0303187 UTPAL MONDAL SC 0400899 TANMAY DHALI SC
0303507 RAJU SONA SANPUI SC

DAY 30 18-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0500178 BISWAJIT SARKAR SC 0502009 RAJU DAS SC
0500295 TUSHAR MONDAL SC 0502087 AYAN HALDER SC
0500304 SOUMEN DAS SC 0502101 SANTU KANTA PODDAR SC
0500359 KRISHNENDU TIKADER SC 0502163 UTPAL BISWAS SC
0501203 SHANTANU MAJUMDER SC 0502362 MUKTI ROY SC
0501413 UTTAM BISWAS SC 0502598 SUBHANKAR DAS SC
0501894 JOYDEB BISWAS SC 0503011 DIPANJAN BISWAS SC
0501906 MITHUN HALDAR SC

DAY 31 19-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0503280 PRATIVA BISWAS SC 0504275 SANJIBAN BISWAS SC
0503438 GOUTAM BISWAS SC 0504368 PRABIR DAS SC
0503459 KHOKAN SARKAR SC 0504451 PRIYANKA SARKAR SC
0503614 MRINMOY BISWAS SC 0504456 KALYAN BISWAS SC
0503722 SAMARESH HAZRA SC 0504549 GAYATRI BARMAN SC
0503900 REMO SINGHA ROY SC 0504682 SOMA BISWAS SC
0504170 SURESH MONDAL SC 0505023 ALIP HALDER SC
0504274 SANTU JOARDER SC

DAY 32 20-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0505057 SANDIP ADHYA SC 0506466 AMITAVA MANDAL SC
0505073 BINITA MANDAL SC 0507391 AMITAVA BISWAS SC
0505092 SUBROTA BISWAS SC 0507435 RAJARAM BALA SC
0505093 SUBIR BISWAS SC 0507755 SUBHAJIT ROY SC
0505294 RAKESH BISWAS SC 0507786 SANATH ROY SC
0505501 ANIK DAS SC 0101091 CHARLISH KISKU ST
0505503 SOUMEN SEN SC 0101092 SUBHANKAR MURMU ST
0506413 SUMAN BISWAS SC

DAY 33 21-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0101515 RIMIL SOREN ST 0900203 BIRJU HEMBRAM ST
0102353 BHUBANESWAR BASKEY ST 1001385 SARNA MANDI ST
0204010 THINLAY GYALTSHEN BHUTIA ST 1200029 GYAN BAHADUR TAMANG ST
0204752 SANDIP KUMAR PRASAD ST 1301861 SHIBA PRASAD ORAON ST
0207508 SUDIP SYANGDAN TAMANG ST 1302193 KALIRAM SAREN ST
0504496 DEBADITYA SARDAR ST 1302977 SHUVENDU BIKASH SARDAR ST
0702178 NIRMAL MURMU ST 1402925 BULBULI TUDU ST
0805363 ANIMESH HANSDA ST

DAY 34 24-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1403141 SWADHIN KUMAR MURMU ST
1600828 AJAY BASUMATA ST
1800028 GYACHO LEPCHA ST
1800029 DAWA SHERPA ST
1800183 CHHUMPEL SHERPA ST
1800198 BIKASH LAMA ST
1800201 PRESILA TAMANG ST
1800251 ROBIN TAMANG ST

1. Candidates are requested to download call letters from the Commission’s website at www.pscwbonline.gov.in.

2. Candidates are being called to the Personality Test provisionally, subject to verification of their eligibility and suitability for the examination in all respects including verification of original documents (eg. Academic Qualification, Proof of age, BC-A/BC-B/S.C./S.T./PH certificates etc.) to be produced on the date of the Personality Test. If the candidates fail to produce any of the required original documents for verification before the Personality Test, they will not be interviewed by the Commission and their candidature will be liable to be cancelled by the Commission straightaway.

BY ORDER OF THE COMMISSION

ASSISTANT SECRETARY

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, WEST BENGAL
West Bengal Civil Service (Exe.) etc. Examination, 2017

Detailed PROGRAMME of Personality Test for Group – C Services & Posts

Arranged according to Roll Numbers – Category wise

BOARD – II

DAY 1 29-10-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0505810 MRINMOY ROY GN 0507289 AYAN SARKAR GN
0505811 SINJINI MUKHERJEE GN 0507324 SAYANTAN JOARDER GN
0505828 IMAN BHATTACHARYA GN 0507367 AADITYA KUMAR BHAGAT GN
0505890 RINI SINGHA ROY GN 0507785 ARNAB BHATTACHARJEE GN
0506089 DEBAJYOTI JOARDAR GN 0509662 UTSAB CHOWDHURY GN
0506146 MANISH CHANDRA MISHRA GN 0600052 ARIJIT SEN GN
0506319 UTKARSHA SHAW GN 0600080 SUMAN DAS GN
0507046 ASIF EKBAL GN

DAY 2 30-10-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0600172 TAPAS DEY GN 0601079 KRISHNENDU DEY GN
0600225 MIRA SARKAR GN 0601226 SOURAV DEB GN
0600444 SUMAN CHAKRABORTY GN 0602001 MIHIR TALUKDER GN
0600501 KALYAN CHAKRABORTY GN 0602002 ARINDAM ROY GN
0600551 PARTHA BOSE GN 0602440 SURAJIT SAHA GN
0600655 SUBHASISH PALIT GN 0602564 BISWAJIT SAHA GN
0600837 ANIK KARMAKAR GN 0602629 TANUMOY CHATTERJEE GN
0601016 SOURAV SIL GN

DAY 3 31-10-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0602823 AVIJIT CHAKRABORTY GN 0606330 KRISHNENDU KABIRAJ GN
0603952 KUNAL CHAKRABORTY GN 0606516 ARUN BANERJEE GN
0604036 ABHISHEK MALLICK GN 0606539 MALAY BANERJEE GN
0604337 ABHIJIT DAS GN 0606696 LOKENATH DEY GN
0604344 JUDHAJIT RAY CHOUDHURY GN 0607257 SUJIT DATTA GN
0604658 KRISHNA DAS SHARMA GN 0607483 GOBINDA DUTTA GN
0604780 SUPRAKASH GHATAK GN 0700053 PRITHA JANA GN
0605629 TANMAY CHAKRABORTY GN

DAY 4 01-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0700089 ARINDAM CHAKRABORTY GN 0700941 BAISAKHI CHATTERJEE GN
0700107 RAKESH DAS GN 0700951 ARITRA KHAN GN
0700346 KHUSBOO SINGH GN 0700965 SAURADEEP CHAKROBORTTY GN
0700370 MOUMITA PALIT GN 0700985 KEYA ACHARJEE GN
0700539 SAYAN KUMAR GHOSAL GN 0701006 PROSENJIT DAS GN
0700550 ANUSHREE MASAT GN 0701143 RAKESH SHARMA GN
0700671 SUKLA SHEET GN 0701152 BARUN KUMAR LAHA GN
0700937 RIZU SAHA GN

DAY 5 02-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0701180 TAPAS KOLEY GN 0701907 KRISANU THAKUR GN
0701216 SANJIB MONDAL GN 0702063 NIHAR MEDDA GN
0701243 SAAYANI DEY GN 0702077 SOURAV CHATTERJEE GN
0701262 BIJAN CHAKRABORTY GN 0702105 DEBANJANA CHATTOPADHYAY GN
0701296 SUBHAGATA MANDAL GN 0702227 VIVEK KUMAR OJHA GN
0701671 PUSHPAL CHONGDAR GN 0702322 CHANDRANI GUPTA GN
0701704 ANUSHREE PRADHAN GN 0702353 SUBHRA MONDAL GN
0701889 SANTU PATRA GN

DAY 6 05-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0702656 ANIRUDDHA GHOSH GN 0800173 KOUSHIK GHOSH GN
0702820 SOURAV KR MAJI GN 0800311 SOUMITRA NANDI GN
0702830 SARTHAK MAJI GN 0800522 APURBA BHATTACHARYA GN
0703644 ASHUTOSH PANDEY GN 0800614 MAINAK GHOSH GN
0703732 SOUMYA KANTI BASUMALLICK GN 0800712 MDABU MUSTAKIN ATAUR KAZI GN
0704377 KAUSIK GHOSH GN 0801008 SUBIR SEN GN
0800046 PARIJAT GHOSH GN 0801042 SANDIP MUKHERJEE GN
0800137 SANDIP KONAR GN

DAY 7 12-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0801233 SHUBHRANGSHU SHETH GN 0801770 ABHIRUP BOSE GN
0801248 SUMAN CHATTERJEE GN 0801810 SUBHADIP BATABYAL GN
0801284 DEBAYAN MONDAL GN 0801815 CHANCHAL MANDAL GN
0801365 ARINDAM MUKHOPADHYAY GN 0801840 DEBJIT MANDAL GN
0801449 SOURAV GHOSH GN 0801887 JHUMA CHOWDHURY GN
0801476 RAMPRASAD NANDI GN 0801911 SHANKAR MAITRA GN
0801661 SOURAV BISWAS GN 0801935 SOMA MANNA GN
0801681 SATYANARAYAN KUNDU GN

DAY 8 14-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0801980 SWARUP KUMAR SARKAR GN 0802230 SOURAV ROY GN
0802041 AMITAVA MISHRA GN 0802289 ABHAY DIP MONDAL GN
0802044 ANANDA SUNDAR DE GN 0802546 ISHITA ROY GN
0802067 SYD HIDAETULLA HOSSAIN GN 0802792 SOURAV MUKHERJEE GN
0802077 DEBASHIS PANJA GN 0802823 CHANDAN MALLICK GN
0802101 NAROTTAM BAIRAGYA GN 0802844 ANINDITA SEN GN
0802113 RAMGOPAL MONDAL GN 0802951 PABITRA GHOSH GN
0802163 PRATIBHA GANGULY GN

DAY 9 15-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0802983 BIJIT KUMAR KESH GN 0804159 SAYANTAN CHANDRA GN
0803042 RATNESWAR GHOSH GN 0804759 SIDDHARTH SRIVASTAVA GN
0803045 SHANTANU MAHANTY GN 0900036 SATYAJIT KUNDU GN
0803200 MAINAK PAL GN 0900124 AVISHEK DEY GN
0803207 ARGHA BHATTACHARYA GN 0900138 MALAY SENGUPTA GN
0803363 KUNAL GHOSH GN 0900318 BIRENDRA KR JHA GN
0803404 SHOVON DEB GN 0900324 ZISHAN AHMED GN
0803562 SUDIPTA BHATTACHARYYA GN

DAY 10 16-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0900419 SNEHA CHATTERJEE GN 0901239 DEBAJYOTI MITRA GN
0900594 NIKHIL SINGH GN 0901266 MD RAMEEZ RAJA GN
0900673 APU KARMAKAR GN 0902276 ARUPJYOTI GOSWAMI GN
0900683 PARTHA BANERJEE GN 0902522 PRASHANT KUMAR YADAV GN
0900777 RIA SARKAR GN 1000003 DHANANJOY PUSTI GN
0900930 SUSANTA GHOSH GN 1000047 BISWESH KUNDU GN
0901181 AYAN CHAKRABORTY GN 1000139 SANDIP MANDAL GN
0901199 BIDISHA MUKHERJEE GN

DAY 11 19-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1000200 SUBHRANIL DHAURIA GN 1001063 MILAN SENAPATI GN
1000489 SABYASACHI CHATTERJEE GN 1001078 GAURAB GHOSH HAZRA GN
1000557 KRISHNENDU MALLICK GN 1001079 ANUBHAB DAS GN
1000840 SOUMADIP SANTRA GN 1001267 TUSHAR KANTI BERA GN
1000846 SWARUP JANA GN 1001318 SAYANTAN MANNA GN
1000886 DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA GN 1001365 APURBA KAYARI GN
1001040 SITAL GARAI GN 1001589 SUBHAJIT PARIYA GN
1001062 SOUVAGYA NANDA GN

DAY 12 20-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1002265 CHINMOY DEY GN 1100573 GOPAL DAS GN
1002306 SAUMALYA BERA GN 1100682 UJJWAL BANUA GN
1002317 SUBHANKAR PAL GN 1100807 SOUVIK MAITI GN
1002476 NISHIKANTA SASMAL GN 1100843 JAYBRAHMA BHUNIA GN
1100081 JOY AMED GN 1100846 AVIJIT MAITY GN
1100271 PRASENJIT SAMANTA GN 1100915 SHAWON MAJI GN
1100432 SUPRAVAT DEY GN
1100451 TANMOY PATRA GN

DAY 13 22-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1101649 KARTICK SHAW GN 1200809 MANAS KUMAR PATRA GN
1200041 RAJAT KUMAR SAHOO GN 1200849 SOVAN CHATTERJEE GN
1200237 SOURAV GAYEN GN 1201139 BRINDABAN GHOSHAL GN
1200437 DIBYENDU DEOGHORIA GN 1201218 KOUSHIK ROY GN
1200506 PRIYABRATA BANERJEE GN 1203028 SIBARAM SINHA GN
1200507 ATANU PAL GN 1203029 ARKA PRAVA SINHA GN
1200532 PRASANTA MUKHERJEE GN 1203050 ABHISEK KHAN GN
1200772 ANJAN CHAKRABARTY GN

DAY 14 26-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1300040 SUMAN GHOSH GN 1300916 PALASH MONDAL GN
1300043 ANIRBAN MUKHERJEE GN 1301109 MRINAL ADHIKARI GN
1300112 SUMANTA SEN GN 1301368 SHIBAPRASAD BHATTACHARYA GN
1300188 RIMA RAY GN 1301389 WALIUR RAHIMA GN
1300200 TIRTHADIP BISWAS GN 1301639 ARNAB SARKAR GN
1300469 SUDIPTA PAL GN 1301999 AYAN MUKHERJEE GN
1300615 ABHIJIT GHOSH GN 1302041 BHUBAN CHANDRA CHOWDHURY GN
1300706 AMIYA KUMAR BISWAS GN

DAY 15 27-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1302087 BIKRAMJIT MANDAL GN 1303679 AVIJIT SAHA GN
1302514 MAIDUL ISLAM GN 1304255 KAJAL KR DAS GN
1302835 SANTU DEY GN 1400012 BISWAJIT MUKHERJEE GN
1302836 RANANKUR CHAKRABORTY GN 1400101 MUKESH SHARMA GN
1302945 SANDIPAN BANERJEE GN 1400313 MANOJ KUMAR MONDAL GN
1303116 SOUGANDHA SARKAR GN 1400756 CHANDAN PAUL GN
1303383 APARESH DAS GN 1401534 ARIJIT CHAKRABORTY GN
1303602 PRATICK MONDAL GN

DAY 16 28-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1402106 HIMANSHU MAHANTA GN 1500346 SURJA NARAYAN GHOSH GN
1402315 PAYEL SARKAR GN 1500739 SAGNIK MAJUMDER GN
1402432 AMIYA RANJAN ROY GN 1500779 DEBIKA KAR GN
1402436 ARINDAM KUNDU GN 1501045 SK JAHIRUDDIN GN
1402497 RANADHIR DAS GN 1501173 SWARNAV CHAKRABORTY GN
1403062 RIDDHIRUP BHAUMIK GN 1700811 SUBRATA DEB GN
1403166 TANMAY KUMAR TALAPATRA GN 1800007 SUBHAJIT SAHA GN
1403302 SANJOY DUTTA GN

DAY 17 29-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1800091 DEBRAJ KUNDU GN 0505054 ANKUR BISWAS BA
1800233 SUMAN DAS GN 0505975 MILAN SARKAR BA
1800238 DIPTESH ROY GN 0600056 MD SAFIUDDIN BISWAS BA
1800239 ARIJIT DEY GN 0603639 CHAND MANSURI BA
1801008 JAGDIP CHHETRI GN 0604763 ALAMGIR HOSSAIN GAZI BA
1801050 ARPITA PYNE GN 0605520 ASIF ANSARI BA
1801307 ARUP ROY GN 0607449 AMIRUL ALAM BA
1801924 RANA GUHA GN

DAY 18 30-11-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0701078 SK GOLAM MASUM BA 0902585 MD ARIF AKHTER BA
0701696 SK MAHMUDUL HASAN BA 1200154 MD SARIFUL ISLAM BA
0800045 SK MD JASIMUDDIN BA 1300201 SAIFUL ISLAM BA
0801082 MDASIF IQUBAL HOSSAIN BA 1300306 FARUK ABDULLA BA
0801163 GOLAM MOSTOFA BA 1300307 MOTIUR RAHAMAN BA
0801291 SK MOYNUL BA 1300308 TOHIDUL ISLAM KHAN BA
0802600 IMRAN MONDAL BA 1300664 MD SOHILUL ISLAM ANSARY BA
0900984 UMME HABIBA BA

DAY 19 03-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1300683 MUKTAR ALAM BA 1301965 AMJAD BISWAS BA
1300937 TARIF ISLAM BA 1301986 RAKESH ROUSAN BA
1300940 SM SARWAR JAMAN BA 1302021 ALAMGIR REZA BA
1301584 MASUD KARIM SK BA 1302044 MD GALIB ROUSHAN BA
1301597 ABU SAHID NIL BA 1302259 MD MOTIAR RAHAMAN BA
1301703 SAGAR ALI BA 1302461 MD KHUSRU AL AHASSAN BA
1301720 ABDUL BARI SK BA 1302462 MD ASADUZZAMAN BA
1301816 ISMAIL ABDULLA BISWAS BA

DAY 20 04-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1302471 MD JARJIS HOSSAIN BA 1305744 SOHEL RANA MONDAL BA
1302473 HASANUZZAMAN SAIKH BA 1307120 MD ESARUL HAQUE BA
1302474 MD ANIRUDDHA FAISAL MASUD BA 1307543 BASIDUL AKTAR BA PH
1302496 MD AZIZUL HOQUE MIAN BA 1400516 PARVEJ ANSARI BA
1303078 ATIKUR SAMAD BA 1401313 SARFORAJ NOWEZ BA
1303259 RAHUL HAMID SHAIKH BA 1401529 NISAD AHMED BA
1303573 AZFARUL ISLAM BA 1401530 AL MOKABBIR BISWAS BA
1303737 MDWAHED RAHAMAN SK BA

DAY 21 05-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1401541 SABBIR HOSSAIN BA 1500967 MOSTAFIJUR RAHAMAN BA
1401827 SK EKRAMUL HOSSAIN BA 1600031 HABIB HASSAN SARKAR BA
1402353 SHADAB AKBAR BA 0604649 GOUTAM DEBNATH BB
1402629 MD SULTANUL ISLAM BA 0606381 SUBHANKAR GHOSH BB
1402764 NURANNESHA KHAN BA 0700102 AFTABUDDIN SHA BB
1402765 ABDUR RAHIM BA 0700963 RAHUL PAL BB
1402980 ABAYDUR RAHAMAN BA 0701636 SUDIP ACHAR BB
1403193 FIROJ AHAMED BA

DAY 22 06-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0701941 PARTHA RIT BB 0801984 MD AAQUEL KHAN BB
0800078 SISIR DUTTA BB 0802089 TUSAR SUVRA DEY BB
0800081 SIKTA DHARA BB 0803030 ROHAN GARAI BB
0800150 RAJEN KHAN BB 0900802 PRASENJIT MONDAL BB
0800178 CHIRANJIT MAPDER BB 1000488 CHINMOY JANA BB
0800817 PRADIPTA GARAI BB 1001095 SUSOVAN SAHOO BB
0801180 HEMANTA PRAMANICK BB 1001845 DEBANJAN DUTTA BB
0801548 ABHIJIT DAS BB

DAY 23 07-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1101094 SUSMITA BAR BB 1302416 ANIMESH KARMAKAR BB
1200438 ABHISHEK NANDI BB 1302485 YEASMIN KHAN BB
1200493 INDRANIL DANDAPAT BB 1302487 CHIRANJIT GHOSH BB
1200776 TAPAS GARAI BB 1302694 SARANI KUMAR BB
1201400 ASHIM KUMAR MAHATA BB 1303587 SHUBHAJIT MALAKAR BB
1300467 DIP NARAYAN KUNDU BB 1305843 PROSANTA SONAR BB
1301054 ASHISH PAUL BB 1400881 SUBHANKAR CHOUDHURY BB
1302188 SUJOY GHOSH BB

DAY 24 10-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1401323 ABHIJIT DUTTA BB 1600340 PROSENJIT KUNDU BB
1402430 SOUMEN KUMAR GHOSH BB 1700207 LIPIKA ROY BB
1403078 SUHASH RANJAN MAHATA BB 1701239 BARIN BHOWMIK BB
1403248 PRIYANKA DEB BB 1701574 PULAK KUMAR KAR BB
1406537 BIDUR CHANDRA ROY BB PH 1701745 AMAL CHANDRA SADHUKHAN BB
1501115 TRIPTI BHATTA BB 1800769 ASIT RAI BB
1501789 ASIM BISWASHARMA BB 1801801 PRATIP KUMAR PAUL BB
1600162 SUBHAM DEBNATH BB

DAY 25 11-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0507810 MUKUL GAYEN SC 0600046 SANJAY DAS SC
0507811 KISHALAY ROY SC 0600580 TANMAY SUTAR SC
0507919 RAKESH BISWAS SC 0600869 SOURAV KUMAR MALLICK SC
0508229 APURBA BYAPARI SC 0600926 ABHIJIT SARKER SC
0508417 ALOKE KR MONDAL SC 0601119 DEBBRATA BISWAS SC
0511347 KOUSHIK BISWAS SC 0601444 AVIJIT MONDAL SC
0511563 SAYANTAN SARKAR SC 0601607 KAUSHIK SARKAR SC
0600029 APARNA DAS SC

DAY 26 12-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0601850 JAYANTA SAHA SC 0603334 MONAJ SARKAR SC
0602107 BISWAJIT MONDAL SC 0603504 PAPIA HALDER SC
0602427 RAJIB ROY SC 0603607 DEBJANI BALA SC
0602464 MILAN SARKAR SC 0604024 PROSENJIT SARKAR SC
0602967 PRADIP DAS SC 0604031 AKSHAY PODDER SC
0603012 SANTANAMOY ROY SC 0604134 BABAN DAS SC
0603123 SUMAN DEWRI SC 0604723 PINKU BALA SC
0603151 ASHOKE DAS SC

DAY 27 13-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0605008 BIRAL ROY SC 0606489 BRINDABAN BAIN SC
0605015 SAMIRAN BISWAS SC 0606548 SOUMITRA BISWAS SC
0605214 CHANDAN PARAMANYA SC 0606760 RATHINDRA NATH BISWAS SC
0605806 INDRANIL MOHANTA SC 0607171 ANWESHA BISWAS SC
0606222 ABHIJIT HOWLADER SC 0607261 AVIJIT DAS SC
0606245 NEWTON SARKAR SC 0607376 PALASH PODDAR SC
0606365 AMIT KUMAR MANDAL SC 0607398 MANABENDRA BISWAS SC
0606389 SAMRAT MAJUMDER SC

DAY 28 14-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0607448 SOMNATH HALDAR SC 0800136 SANTU MONDAL SC
0607543 PRADIP KUMAR MALLICK SC 0800692 ABHISHEK BISWAS SC
0607692 SAMIRAN MONDAL SC 0802073 PRANAB ROY SC
0609885 ASHISH HALDAR SC 0802880 SWARNALATA MONDAL SC
0610008 TUSHER KANTI DAS SC 0802905 PUJA DAS SC
0700614 DEBASIS SAMANTA SC 0803800 ASIM KUMAR MONDAL SC
0702026 MANTU MAL SC 0804151 ANIMESH MAJHI SC
0800011 DHIMAN SARKAR SC

DAY 29 17-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0805824 MALAY BAG SC 1004575 RANAJIT DOLAI SC
0900730 ANUBHAB SAHA SC 1100914 SUDIP DOLUI SC
1000312 UMAKANTA LOHAR SC 1201037 LIPIKA RAJAK SC
1000820 SUJAN SAHA SC 1201047 SUKUMAR RUHIDAS SC
1000936 SUPRIYA BARMAN SC 1201277 KANCHAN MANDAL SC
1001077 ARIJIT PRAMANICK SC 1300727 DIBYENDU BISWAS SC
1001426 SARAMA MANDAL SC 1300949 BIPLOB KUMAR MONDAL SC
1001547 RAKESH DOLOI SC

DAY 30 18-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1300950 SUDIPTA ROY SC 1302722 SADHAN MANDAL SC
1301367 DEB SHARAN HALDER SC 1302897 PRAKASH MONDAL SC
1301464 ASHISH KUMAR MANDAL SC 1302944 ABHISHEK MONDAL SC
1301529 BISWAJIT MALLICK SC 1302993 JAGATBANDHU HALDER SC
1301973 ANANYA BISWAS SC 1302996 VICTAR HALDER SC
1302086 SUROJIT BISWAS SC 1303337 HIRAK HALDER SC
1302618 SNEHASHIS MONDAL SC 1303710 TAPAS BISWAS SC
1302698 SANKAR BAIRAGYA SC

DAY 31 19-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1303751 APURBA KUMAR BISWAS SC 1401282 NIRUPAM ROY SC
1305817 SUBHAS CHANDRA MONDAL SC 1401331 AVHIJIT MAJUMDER SC
1306112 BISWAJIT SARKAR SC 1401377 AMIT MANDAL SC
1400307 SUJAN SARKAR SC 1401998 PABITRA SARKAR SC
1400334 TARIT SARKAR SC 1500014 ALOK DAS SC
1400362 PROMISE MANDAL SC 1500142 BIPLAB ROY SC
1400888 PROSANTA HALDER SC 1500570 KOUSHIK RAY SC
1401183 DIBAKAR MANDAL SC

DAY 32 20-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1501034 OM PRAKASH RAJAK SC 1800581 BABULAL MAJUMDER SC
1501205 BISNUPADA ROY SC 1801018 SWARUP SARKAR SC
1600272 DEBARSHI BARMAN SC 1803548 DIPJYOTI ROY SC
1700006 RASHMIDIPTA BISWAS SC 1900147 ROHAN BISWAKARMA SC
1700540 SUSANTA BARMAN SC 1800417 DENZONG SHERPA ST
1701304 AMIT BARMAN SC 1800638 SUSHMA CHICK BARAIK ST
1701586 SUNIL ROY SC 1800662 PASSANG TSHERING LEPCHA ST
1702807 BIPLAB BISWAS SC

DAY 33 21-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1801185 SHANTI SUBBA ST 1803861 SANDEEP ROSHAN DEMPTA ST
1801676 SIV TSHERING SHERPA ST 1900123 TENZING CHOYANG BHUTIA ST
1801712 SANJAY TAMANG ST 1900173 JIGMEE P SHERPA ST
1801803 TSHERING DIKILA BHUTIA ST 1900276 TSHECHU TSHERING BHUTIA ST
1802116 BALBIR LAMA TAMANG ST 1900387 SEEMA LAMA ST
1802195 DAWA TSHERING SHERPA ST 1900468 NITEN TAMANG ST
1802369 BIKASH LIMBU ST 1900496 MINGMA SHERPA ST
1803517 FATIMA LEPCHA ST

DAY 34 24-12-2018
Time – 11:00 a.m. Time – 1:30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1900497 SUK TSHERING LEPCHA ST
1900505 CHONG DORJEE BHUTIA ST
1900519 MINGMA NORBU SHERPA ST
1900533 SAMIT TAMANG ST
1900587 SHAKIL PAKHRIN ST
1900906 KUSANG TAMANG ST
1901040 PHANINDRA TSHERING LEPCHA ST
1901076 SONAM WANGDI LAMA ST

1. Candidates are requested to download call letters from the Commission’s website at www.pscwbonline.gov.in.

2. Candidates are being called to the Personality Test provisionally, subject to verification of their eligibility and suitability for the examination in all respects including verification of original documents (eg. Academic Qualification, Proof of age, BC-A/BC-B/S.C./S.T./PH certificates etc.) to be produced on the date of the Personality Test. If the candidates fail to produce any of the required original documents for verification before the Personality Test, they will not be interviewed by the Commission and their candidature will be liable to be cancelled by the Commission straightaway.

BY ORDER OF THE COMMISSION

ASSISTANT SECRETARY

Our own publications are available at our webstore (click here).

For Guidance of WBCS (Exe.) Etc. Preliminary , Main Exam and Interview, Study Mat, Mock Test, Guided by WBCS Gr A Officers , Online and Classroom, Call 9674493673, or mail us at – mailus@wbcsmadeeasy.in
Visit our you tube channel WBCSMadeEasy™ You tube Channel
Please subscribe here to get all future updates on this post/page/category/website
"WBCS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

WBCS Feedburner Subscription 2019 2019 2019
Please wait...

Admission to WBCS 2020 Foundation course, Enrollment to Mains 2020 Mock Test just started! To join subscribe here!

Want to be notified for our future courses and posts in our website? Be the first to know!!!