WBCS (Exe.) Etc. Examination 2016 Group C Final Result

WBCS (Exe.) Etc. Examination 2016 Group C Final Result
WBCS (Exe.) Etc. Examination 2016 Group C Final Result

WBCS (Exe.) Etc. Examination 2016 Group C Final Result

Wonderful Result From Our Institute “SUCCESS”

WBCS (exe.) Etc. Examination 2016 Group C Final Result has been published. Please click the link below for WBCS (exe.) Etc. Examination 2016 Group C Final Result.

 

WBCS (exe.) Etc. Examination 2016 Group C Final Result click here.

List of candidates who has been our students are listed below (26+ candidates, 19 of them are freshers)

W B Subordinate land Revenue Service

  1. Gourab Ghosh, Rank 9
  2. Arnab Chatterjee, Rank 11
  3. Paramita Mukherjee, Rank 16
  4. Nirmalya Paul, Rank 19
  5. Diptesh Roy, Rank 73
  6. Abhishek Dutta , Rank 97
  7. Avishek Dey, Rank 103
  8. Pawan Gupta, Rank 126
  9. Surajit Debasharma, Rank 155
  10. Tanmoy Sarkar, Rank 173

Assistant Commercial Tax Officer

  1. Surajit Sadhukhan, Rank 5
  2. Sneha Nair, Rank 26
  3. Sourav Sarkar, Rank 27
  4. Sunanda Das, Rank 40
  5. Dawa Tshering Bhutia, Rank 52

Chief Controller Of Correctional Services

  1. Md Faiyaz Ali, Rank 1

W B Junior Social Welfare Service

  1. Mrinmoy Das, Rank 1,
  2. Sourav Dutta, Rank 2,
  3. Sourav Sil, Rank 14

(NB: If there is any dispute about any name, please contact us ASAP).

Full notification of result:-

W.B.C.S.(EXE.)ETC. EXAM.,2016 – GROUP-’C’

PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, WEST BENGAL
161-A, S. P. MUKHERJEE ROAD, KOLKATA – 700 026.
No : A-27-P.S.C.(A) Dated : The 13th March,2018
THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN RECOMMENDED FOR APPOINTMENT TO DIFFERENT SERVICES & POSTS MENTIONED BELOW ON THE RESULTS OF THE WEST BENGAL CIVIL SERVICE (EXECUTIVE) ETC. EXAMINATION, 2016 – GROUP ‘C’ SERVICES & POSTS.
Advt. No.20/2015

Superintendent, District Correctional Home/
Deputy Superintendent, Central Correctional Home
Under : Department of Correctional Administration,
Jessop Building, 63, N.S. Road, Kolkata – 700 001.
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 0100140 ARKADEEP BHATTACHARYYA
—–
Joint Block Development Officer
Under : Department of Panchayats & Rural Development (RD Wing),
Joint Administrative Building, 8th floor, Block- HC 7, Sector-III, Salt Lake, Kolkata – 700106.
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 0104126 UDAY HUI
2 0503711 SUMIT GHOSH
3 0700400 ANUSHREE MASAT
4 0600478 ANIK KARMAKAR
5 1001362 KRISHNENDU MALLICK
6 0201585 RAHUL SIL
7 1001292 SHOMIK NAG
8 0604618 MAMPA DHAR
9 1001255 KAMALESH MAHANTY
10 0103635 SK MD RIZWANUZZAMAN
11 0108289 KAUSHIK BANERJEE
12 1004315 SUBHRANIL DHAURIA
13 0703035 PUSHPA SHARMA
14 0102059 RAJARSHI MANDAL
15 0101789 KOUSTUV SASARU
16 0805552 ARITRA DALUI
17 0900270 PANKAJ UPADHYAY
18 0503594 DEBASHIS BISWAS
19 1500825 ADITYA MUKHERJEE
20 1001511 AVIRUP DAS
21 1301032 PROSANTA SONAR (OBC-B)
22 0303250 SELIM HABIB SARDAR (OBC-A)
23 0300210 SHUBHAJIT MANDAL (OBC-B)
24 0103789 SAMIRUL ISLAM (OBC-A)
25 0100927 NISAD AHMED (OBC-A)
26 0303423 HABIBULLA LASKAR (OBC-A)
27 0206327 DEBASIS ROY (SC)
28 1402700 SOUGATA SEN (SC)
29 1400407 BIDYUT KUMAR MANDAL (SC)
30 0604476 RAKESH GAIN (SC)
31 0603188 TARAK ADHIKARY (SC)
32 0602251 ABHIJIT HOWLADER (SC)
33 1401338 SUBRATA KARMAKAR (SC)
34 0108619 KOWSHIK SARDAR (ST)
35 1004125 RAMKRISHNA HANSDA (ST)
W.B.C.S.(EXE.)ETC. EXAM.,2016 – GROUP-’C’

WBCS (exe.) Etc. Examination 2016 Group C Final Result—–
Deputy Assistant Director of Consumer Affairs &
Fair Business Practices
Under : Consumer Affairs Department,
11A, Mirza Ghalib Street, Kolkata – 700 087.
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 1000291 SUMAN NAYAK
2 1100025 KRISHNA GOPAL SAHA (SC)
—–
West Bengal Junior Social Welfare Service
Under : Department of Women and Child Development & Social Welfare,
North Block, 10th Floor, Bikash Bhavan, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700 091.
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 0101771 MRINMOY DAS
2 0503645 SOURAV DUTTA
3 1403006 DEBDIP CHAUDHURI
4 0102480 SOURAV CHATTERJEE
5 0503542 SURANJANA DEB
6 0506659 SUDIPTA CHAKRABARTY
7 0504765 DURLAV MANDAL (OBC-B)
8 0200752 TANBIR ALI BISWAS
9 0500974 SAYANDEEP CHATTERJEE
10 0102715 ANIKET SINGH
11 0603536 RAJESH DAS
12 0201908 ROHIT BANERJEE
13 0202073 ABHINANDAN PATHOK
14 0604384 SOURAV SIL
15 0800640 ISHITA ROY
16 0108570 DIBYA PAL (OBC-B)
17 0101563 SRAYA GHOSH (OBC-B)
18 0107922 SK NASIRUL AMIN (OBC-A)
19 0107422 TOUSHIF HASSAN (OBC-A)
20 0101540 MD AHSAN QUADRI (OBC-A)
21 0107924 SHOAIB SIDDIQUE (OBC-A)
22 1302120 TAPAN BISWAS (SC)
23 0301034 KRISHNA KANTA DAS (SC)
24 0502943 GOUTAM DAS (SC)
25 1500363 SAMIR BISWAS (SC)
26 0503229 KHOKAN BAIDYA (SC)
27 0103540 SATABDI MONDAL (SC)
28 1900507 UGYAL TSHERING LAMA YOLMO (ST)
29 1800494 ROBIN TAMANG (ST)
—–
West Bengal Subordinate Land Revenue Service, Grade-I
Under : Land & Land Reforms Department, “NABANNA”,
325, Sarat Chatterjee Street, Mandirtala, Howrah – 711 102.
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 1005001 DIPANJAN CHATTERJEE
2 1400594 SANJOY DUTTA
3 1304961 ASIF EKBAL
4 1400498 SUBHADIP PROSAD
5 0603218 ABHISHEK MALLICK
6 0503647 BABLU KR SHAW
7 0605538 AVIJIT CHAKRABORTY
W.B.C.S.(EXE.)ETC. EXAM.,2016 – GROUP-’C’

West Bengal Subordinate Land Revenue Service, Grade-I
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
8 0100725 SATYAJIT SINGH MAHAPATRA
9 0500784 GOURAB GHOSH
10 1000204 ARABINDA GHOSH
11 0503436 ARNAB CHATTERJEE
12 1200871 SAIBAL BOSE
13 1100317 ANIRUDDHA MANNA
14 0602809 MUGDHARUP BANERJEE
15 1404180 SOUMIK CHOUDHURY
16 0506162 PARAMITA MUKHERJEE
17 0604069 ARUN BANERJEE
18 1500058 DEBRISHI BANERJEE
19 0605085 NIRMALYA PAUL
20 1302324 SARANYA BARIK
21 0104761 GAURAV ROY
22 0502773 ASTICK KUNDU
23 0103774 ANUPAM MAHATO
24 1300898 SHIBAJEE MONDAL
25 0200951 DEBALINA BARIK
26 1102925 SUPRAVAT DEY
27 0605313 DEBANWITA DAS
28 1100294 NIRMALENDU MANDAL
29 0500286 ABHIK KUMAR BHATTACHARJEE
30 0201807 AMIT KUMAR
31 0106877 MALAY KUMAR PATI
32 0203510 SUBHANWITA BHATTACHARYYA
33 0101011 SOUMALYA SAHA KUNDU
34 0302236 SOUMALYA SAMANTA
35 0202706 SAYAK DUTTA
36 0203651 SUBHANKAR BISWAS
37 0804777 PRADIPTA GHOSH
38 0502657 KAMALIKA BHATTACHARYYA
39 0501338 DEBASISH ROY
40 1400378 MUKESH SHARMA
41 1001433 MOUSUMI SAMANTA
42 0101113 DEBRAJ MUKHERJEE
43 1001444 ANANYA PATRA
44 1301197 KAJAL KR DAS
45 0603957 DYUTISREE BANERJEE
46 0106821 ANKIT KUMAR PODDAR
47 0400078 UTPAL MONDAL
48 0600288 TANUMOY CHATTERJEE
49 1001981 ANIRUDDHA SATPATHY
50 1900576 PURAN PRADHAN
51 0101981 ABHISHEK GHOSH
52 0101914 JOYDEB PAL
53 0103511 BUBAI SANTRA
54 0201407 VINEET JHA
55 0503969 DIPANKAR DUTTA
56 0605187 PALTON GHOSH (OBC-B)
57 0103788 MANISH SAMANTA
58 0110219 SAIKAT MITRA
59 0700125 RAJ BAHADUR SHASTRI
60 1202642 SOURAV GAYEN
61 1000795 SANJOY BERA
62 1100094 RAKESH KUMAR PAUL
63 1400044 BIPRADIP MISRA
64 0601864 MIHIR TALUKDER
65 0101047 RAJDEEP MEHTA
W.B.C.S.(EXE.)ETC. EXAM.,2016 – GROUP-’C’

66 1600315 DEBOJYOTI CHATTOPADHYAY
West Bengal Subordinate Land Revenue Service, Grade-I
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
67 0509747 SASWATA ROY
68 1200025 ARNAB KUNDU
69 1001411 DHANANJOY PUSTI
70 0105388 SUBHODEEP SINHA
71 1000883 SOURAV DUTTA
72 1400141 SOUMYA MUKHERJEE
73 1800320 DIPTESH ROY
74 1800257 BIR BAHADUR THAPA (OBC-B)
75 0503109 AYAN DAS
76 0700485 ALFAID ANSARI
77 1801521 NEERAJ PRADHAN
78 0202395 BABRU BAHAN GIRI
79 0109837 PIYALI DUTTA (OBC-B)
80 0504099 ARNAB SANYAL
81 0104028 SUMALYA GHOSH
82 0109547 SUBHABRATA PATI
83 0800030 APURBA BHATTACHARYA
84 0803795 CHANDAN MALLICK
85 0203149 UPAMA MANDAL
86 0804386 ANANDA SUNDAR DE
87 0103823 ASHIM KUMAR NANDI
88 0100419 SANJOY KARMAKAR
89 1400381 SUBHANKAR CHOUDHURY (OBC-B)
90 0103746 ABHIRUP DUTTA
91 0200686 SUKALYAN MANNA
92 1802316 SOURAV MAZUMDER
93 0103749 PRAKASH PRAMANIK (OBC-B)
94 0803790 BHASKAR GHOSH
95 0201378 NILOY MAZUMDER
96 0200726 SOUMYA SIL
97 0100109 ABHISHEK DUTTA
98 1400488 ARIJIT CHAKRABORTY
99 1700122 DEBAPRIYA PANDIT (OBC-B)
100 0204650 ADITI SINGHA
101 0600685 BABAN DAS
102 0101724 DIPANKAR DEY
103 0900707 AVISHEK DEY
104 1801902 ROHIT KUMAR JAIN
105 0601712 SUJIT DATTA
106 0503302 SAJIT BHANGI (OBC-A)
107 1000055 SK SAHARUL ISLAM (OBC-A)
108 1403058 MD SAHABUDDIN (OBC-A)
109 1700397 LIPIKA ROY (OBC-B)
110 1400453 SUBHANKAR DAS (OBC-B)
111 0202598 KAUSHIK PRAMANIK (OBC-B)
112 1000107 MANAS KUMAR GIRI (OBC-B)
113 1803170 KALIM ANSARI (OBC-A)
114 0603234 INDRASISH GHOSH (OBC-B)
115 0202014 SOUVIK SINHA (OBC-B)
116 1400114 SANAT KUMAR ROY (OBC-B)
117 1600316 SUJAN PANDIT (OBC-B)
118 0105479 ARUN KR SAHU (OBC-B)
119 0605793 DEBASHIS GHOSH (OBC-B)
120 0109102 MD ROFIQUL MOLLA (OBC-A)
121 0502885 PRASENJIT KARMAKAR (OBC-B)
122 0500228 ANIMESH ROY (OBC-B)
123 0603257 SWARNAVHA PAL (OBC-B)
124 0101511 JAHIR ABBAS (OBC-A)
125 0300568 SAHID ANWAR ZAMAN (OBC-A)
West Bengal Subordinate Land Revenue Service, Grade-I
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
126 0502435 PAWAN GUPTA (OBC-B)
127 0300683 ENAMUL HAQUE (OBC-A)
128 1400342 TARIQUL ISLAM (OBC-A)
129 0105034 MD HASANUL ISLAM (OBC-A)
130 0100122 ZAID MOHAMMAD (OBC-A)
131 1700105 ABDUL RAZZAK AHMED (OBC-A)
132 0302479 REJWANA PERVIN (OBC-A)
133 0800498 SK KABIRUL ISLAM (OBC-A)
134 1400732 MD RAFIQUL (OBC-A)
135 0207687 MD NADIM (OBC-A)
136 0103755 NOOR ALAM (OBC-A)
137 0801620 SAMSUL HOQUE MOLLA (OBC-A)
138 0204810 ZINDER ALI SHAIKH (OBC-A)
139 0301074 JAHIRUL SARDAR (OBC-A)
140 1900498 SIDHARTH LAMA (ST)
141 0107345 SHRIBAS BISWAS (SC)
142 1700531 PROSENJIT BARMAN (SC)
143 0502961 SUBHAJIT ROY (SC)
144 0503261 SOUMEN SEN (SC)
145 0601163 PRANAY KANT BISWAS (SC)
146 0605636 PRADIP DAS (SC)
147 1300747 TILAK KUMAR BARAI (SC)
148 0503550 SAMRAT MONDAL (SC)
149 0301379 SANJOY SAHA (SC)
150 0300481 SUNIRMAL HAZRA (SC)
151 0500797 KANAK KANTI BISWAS (SC)
152 0510699 DOROTHY MALLICK (SC)
153 0105582 SANCHITA SARKAR (SC)
154 0506243 MONALISA MAITY (SC)
155 1400326 SURAJIT KUMAR DEBSHARMA (SC)
156 0100380 ASIT KUMAR ROY (SC)
157 0102253 KISHALAY THAKUR (SC)
158 1301372 SUBHANKAR MANDAL (SC)
159 0102567 SHANKAR DAS (SC)
160 0607385 BISWAJIT MONDAL (SC)
161 0506181 PARTHA DAS (SC)
162 0300023 MANISH NASKAR (SC)
163 0801763 SANTU MONDAL (SC)
164 0500603 UTTAM BISWAS (SC)
165 0603586 AKSHAY PODDER (SC)
166 0101225 BISWAJIT SAHA (SC)
167 1802767 SAMRAT ROY (SC)
168 0700933 DIPANJAN PURAKAYASTHA (SC)
169 0500210 MRINMOY BISWAS (SC)
170 0102149 CHANDAN KUMAR ROY (SC)
171 0605757 ARUN GAIN (SC)
172 0200774 SAMPA ROY (SC)
173 1404630 TANMOY SARKAR (SC)
174 0400187 TANMAY DHALI (SC)
175 0503271 PRADIP DAS (SC)
176 0502674 AMITAVA BISWAS (SC)
177 0303826 NIRMALYA SARKAR (SC)
178 0509576 PINTU BISWAS (SC)
179 0102352 SURAJIT SARKAR (SC)
180 0510879 BIPLAB BISWAS (SC)
181 0302480 SNIGDHA MANDAL (SC)
W.B.C.S.(EXE.)ETC. EXAM.,2016 – GROUP-’C’

WBCS (exe.) Etc. Examination 2016 Group C Final Result

182 0202577 SANGHAMITRA SAHA (SC)
183 0301351 NABA KUMAR PURKAIT (SC)
184 0201989 BICHITRA NAIYA (SC)
West Bengal Subordinate Land Revenue Service, Grade-I
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
185 0400174 SUBHADIP HALDER (SC)
186 0208220 PRASHANT SUBBA (ST)
187 1900295 TSHECHU TSHERING BHUTIA (ST)
188 1802256 NEELU SUBBA (ST)
189 1700470 GYALCHEN TAMANG (ST)
190 1900312 NITISH TAMANG (ST)
191 1800704 DENZONG SHERPA (ST)
192 1400712 BIPLAB KUMAR MANDAL (ST)
193 0302498 CHARLISH KISKU (ST)
194 1901123 PRANITA TAMANG (ST)
195 0510027 RAJNI SUBBA (ST)
—–
Assistant Commercial Tax Officer
Under : Finance (Revenue) Department, “NABANNA”,
325, Sarat Chatterjee Street, Mandirtala, Howrah – 711 102.
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 0101012 SOUMYADIP GHOSAL
2 1000231 SAUMALYA BERA
3 0100479 PARANJOY MANDAL
4 0103873 TANMOY BAKSHI
5 0501687 SURAJIT SADHUKHAN
6 0201679 ARPAN PAUL
7 0101875 RAKESH KUMAR CHOWDHURY
8 0604086 KRISHNENDU DEY
9 1003973 PRIYA DUTTA
10 0503714 MADHURIMA DAS
11 1001769 TUSHAR KANTI BERA
12 0503986 NILANJAN RAY CHAUDHURY
13 0202705 DEBADITYA GHOSH
14 0101374 NILOFER YASMEEN
15 1301772 TIRTHADIP BISWAS
16 0800258 ARINDAM MUKHOPADHYAY
17 0202769 ARIJIT GHOSH
18 0200989 SASWATA CHOUDHURI
19 1804014 NEERAJ KUMAR
20 0100909 HARI NARAYAN SARKAR
21 1000266 VIVEKANANDA SASMAL
22 1100082 KUMARDIPTI MAITI
23 1300902 GOLAK PRAMANIK
24 0103494 FARAH SALIM (OBC-A)
25 1700532 MANOJ KUMAR SARKAR (OBC-B)
26 1001518 SNEHA NAIR
27 0110067 SOURAV SARKAR
28 0500526 GOPAL KRISHNA DEY
29 0100526 ANIRBAN SENGUPTA
30 1003113 APURBA KAYARI
31 0100154 IBRAR ALAM (OBC-A)
32 1001497 SHAIKH ALAMGIR ALI (OBC-A)
33 0703274 FATEMA KAUSAR (OBC-A)
34 0502665 RAKHI RAM (OBC-B)
W.B.C.S.(EXE.)ETC. EXAM.,2016 – GROUP-’C’

35 0900015 MD MASLUDDIN KHAN (OBC-B)
36 1301895 ASHISH PAUL (OBC-B)
37 1100460 SK REJWAN ALI (OBC-A)
Assistant Commercial Tax Officer
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
38 0107945 FAHIM ALAM (OBC-A)
39 0502774 PROSENJIT MONDAL (SC)
40 0202652 SUNANDA DAS (SC)
41 0501847 SANTU JOARDER (SC)
42 0301242 SAMPA MISTRI (SC)
43 0400471 RANJAN RANG (SC)
44 0504062 TAPAN CHOWDHURY (SC)
45 1000118 DEB SHARAN HALDER (SC)
46 1900398 ADHIR SUNAM (SC)
47 0109230 TAPAS BISWAS (SC)
48 1300629 ANUPAM HALDER (SC)
49 1600107 SUJAN SARKAR (SC)
50 0112877 MADHURIMA MANDAL (SC)
51 1800258 PRANAY GHISSING (ST)
52 1803409 DAWA TSHERING BHUTIA (ST)
53 1900456 LEEWANG TAMANG (ST)
54 1900864 MANGESH SUBBA (ST)
—–
Assistant Canal Revenue Officer (Irrigation)
Under : Irrigation & Waterways Department,
Jalasampad Bhawan, 3rd floor, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700 091
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 0109254 RAVI KUMAR GUPTA
2 0503223 ARIJIT MODAK (OBC-B)
3 0503294 MANIK KARMAKAR (SC)
—–
Chief Controller of Correctional Services
Under : Department of Correctional Administration,
Jessop Building, 63, N.S. Road, Kolkata – 700 001.
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 0202678 MD FAIYAZ ALI
2 0504307 SABYASACHI BHATTACHARYA
—–
N.B. :- Candidates are hereby informed that no separate individual “Intimation Letter“
will be sent in this regard.
By Order of the Commission,

Joint Secretary

WBCS Group A result 2016 can be seen from this link.

For Guidance of WBCS (Exe.) Etc. Preliminary , Main Exam and Interview, Study Mat, Mock Test, Guided by WBCS Gr A Officers , Online and Classroom, Call 9674493673, or mail us at – mailus@wbcsmadeeasy.in

Please subscribe here to get all future updates on this post/page/category/website

WBCS Feedburner Subscription

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

WBCS Feedburner Subscription 2019 2019 2019
Please wait...

Admission to WBCS 2020 Foundation course, Enrollment to Mains 2020 Mock Test just started! To join subscribe here!

Want to be notified for our future courses and posts in our website? Be the first to know!!!