WBCS (Exe.) Etc. Examination 2017 Group C Final Result
WBCS পরীক্ষার ২০১৭ গ্রুপ-সি ফাইনাল ফলাফল ।
Click here to download WBCS 2017 Group C Final Result.
W.B.C.S.(EXE.)ETC. EXAM.,17 – GROUP ‘C’
Page 1 of 8
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, WEST BENGAL
161-A, S. P. MUKHERJEE ROAD, KOLKATA – 700 026.
No : A-12-P.S.C.(A) Dated : The 22nd February,2019
THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN RECOMMENDED FOR APPOINTMENT TO DIFFERENT
SERVICES & POSTS MENTIONED BELOW ON THE RESULTS OF THE WEST BENGAL CIVIL SERVICE
(EXECUTIVE) ETC. EXAMINATION, 2017 – GROUP ‘C’ SERVICES & POSTS.
Advt. No.21/2016
Superintendent, District Correctional Home/
Deputy Superintendent, Central Correctional Home
Under : Department of Correctional Administration,
Jessop Building, 63, N.S. Road, Kolkata – 700 001.
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 1200237 SOURAV GAYEN
2 1301825 GOLAK PRAMANIK
3 0502441 RAJESH KUMAR MONDAL (SC)
—–
Joint Block Development Officer
Under : Department of Panchayats & Rural Development (RD Wing),
Joint Administrative Building, 8th floor, Block- HC 7, Sector-III, Salt Lake, Kolkata – 700106.
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 0106946 PRAKASH PRAMANIK (BC-B)
2 0106505 ADITI SINGHA
3 1300200 TIRTHADIP BISWAS
4 0504060 SUDIPTA CHAKRABARTY
5 0502667 ABHISHEK ROY
6 1403302 SANJOY DUTTA
7 0503707 BASAB CHATTERJEE
8 0112364 ABHISHEK SARKAR
9 0900024 RAJEEV KUMAR TEWARY
10 1302041 BHUBAN CHANDRA CHOWDHURY
11 0101697 KIRAN ROY
12 0300119 SAHID ANWAR ZAMAN (BC-A)
13 0302166 SAIKAT DUTTA
14 0105953 SOUMIK SINGHA
15 0104704 SUBHASHRI DAS
16 1500655 DEBRISHI BANERJEE
17 0601226 SOURAV DEB
18 0502087 AYAN HALDER (SC)
19 0400047 SYED SAZIDUR RAHMAN
20 0203477 DEBADUTTA BANERJEE
21 0106920 SK NASIRUL AMIN (BC-A)
22 0504605 ASISH NAYEK
23 0101018 SOMNATH BISWAS
24 1300307 MOTIUR RAHAMAN (BC-A)
W.B.C.S.(EXE.)ETC. EXAM.,17 – GROUP ‘C’
Page 2 of 8
Joint Block Development Officer
25 1300309 SUROJ SK (BC-A)
26 0504207 SUBHADEEP GHOSH (BC-B)
27 0107903 MAFIZUR RAHAMAN (BC-A)
28 0505054 ANKUR BISWAS (BC-A)
29 0502439 AROBINDA PAL (BC-B)
30 0502409 TANMOY MONDAL (BC-B)
31 0506223 NISHAN BARUA (ST)
32 0202559 SUMON BISWAS (SC)
33 1702807 BIPLAB BISWAS (SC)
34 0505023 ALIP HALDER (SC)
35 0803800 ASIM KUMAR MONDAL (SC)
36 1600272 DEBARSHI BARMAN (SC)
37 1305817 SUBHAS CHANDRA MONDAL (SC)
38 0606535 BIDHAN MRIDHA (SC)
39 1300710 JYOTIRMAY SARKAR (SC)
40 0501049 SAYAN BISWAS (SC)
41 0607376 PALASH PODDAR (SC)
42 0107157 ARKA MANDI (ST)
—–
Deputy Assistant Director of Consumer Affairs &
Fair Business Practices
Under : Consumer Affairs Department,
11A, Mirza Ghalib Street, Kolkata – 700 087.
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 0107194 DEBASISH DEY
2 0606797 SUDIP KOYAL
3 0209128 SUBHA ROY
4 0200087 SOUMENDRA MAULICK
5 0300652 MD JASIMUDDIN MANDAL (BC-A)
6 1301788 PALASH MONDAL (SC)
7 0603447 KAUSHIK MANDAL (SC)
—–
West Bengal Junior Social Welfare Service
Under : Department of Women and Child Development & Social Welfare,
North Block, 10th Floor, Bikash Bhavan, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700 091.
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 0202583 AVISHEK SARKAR
2 0107111 ALOKE KUMAR DAS
3 0507324 SAYANTAN JOARDER
4 1100432 SUPRAVAT DEY
5 0202735 RAJ SHEKHAR DAS
6 0207783 TAMAL KRISHNA THAKUR
7 0200323 DAMINI MAJUMDAR
W.B.C.S.(EXE.)ETC. EXAM.,17 – GROUP ‘C’
Page 3 of 8
West Bengal Junior Social Welfare Service
8 0900777 RIA SARKAR
9 0502675 CHITRA DAS
10 1400012 BISWAJIT MUKHERJEE
11 0301314 TANMOY SAHA
12 0207169 ASHIS GHORAI
13 0606696 LOKENATH DEY
14 0201585 SWAPNAPRIYA NATH
15 0302295 SANU MUKHERJEE
16 0701216 SANJIB MONDAL
17 1801050 ARPITA PYNE
18 1300489 BHASKAR GHOSH
19 0104973 ANKUSH DEBNATH
20 0504071 SWARVANU TALUKDAR
21 1307120 MD ESARUL HAQUE (BC-A)
22 0505810 MRINMOY ROY
23 0701180 TAPAS KOLEY
24 1301936 MST SAMSAD BEGAM (BC-A)
25 0107249 APURBA KUMAR GHOSH
26 0503979 PRATICK KUMAR CHOWDHURY
27 0700951 ARITRA KHAN
28 0106894 SOUMYADIP BAYEN
29 0503054 DEBJYOTI ROY
30 0103346 GARGI MANDAL
31 0500539 MOHAMMAD RAZA
32 0900190 SOURAV KUMAR
33 0108479 KRITI KUNDU
34 0100184 ARNAB CHAKRABORTY
35 1200574 RUDRASHIS BANERJEE
36 0202446 RITESH DINDA
37 0200773 SUBHADEEP BHATTACHARYA
38 0106236 MRINMOY DAS
39 0304492 PRITAM BANERJEE
40 1002001 SOURAV DUTTA
41 0505519 SUSHOBHAN ROY
42 0801840 DEBJIT MANDAL
43 0703748 RIYANKA BERA
44 1001318 SAYANTAN MANNA
45 0504590 NUPUR BISWAS
46 1303737 MDWAHED RAHAMAN SK (BC-A)
47 0103494 SAJIBUDDIN MANDAL (BC-A)
48 0300109 ABDUL SATTAR (BC-A)
49 0103323 ANARUL ISLAM (BC-A)
50 0802600 IMRAN MONDAL (BC-A)
51 0602849 PALTON GHOSH (BC-B)
W.B.C.S.(EXE.)ETC. EXAM.,17 – GROUP ‘C’
Page 4 of 8
West Bengal Junior Social Welfare Service
52 0303022 MD SABBIR MOLLA (BC-A)
53 0504599 MANIK SHAIKH (BC-A)
54 1700263 DIPANKAR PAUL (BC-B)
55 1300467 DIP NARAYAN KUNDU (BC-B)
56 0107110 PRABIR GHOSH (BC-B)
57 1302188 SUJOY GHOSH (BC-B)
58 1302266 PUSPITA DEBNATH (BC-B)
59 1402639 TANMOY SARKAR (SC)
60 0101414 NETAI PATRA (SC)
61 1300138 APURBA SIKDAR (SC)
62 0901274 DURJOY BISWAS (SC)
63 0202424 ANANDA BISWAS (SC)
64 0603151 ASHOKE DAS (SC)
65 0603012 SANTANAMOY ROY (SC)
66 0500295 TUSHAR MONDAL (SC)
67 0105710 KAUSHIK ROY (SC)
68 0103083 MOUMITA DAS (SC)
69 1000936 SUPRIYA BARMAN (SC)
70 0508417 ALOKE KR MONDAL (SC)
71 0601444 AVIJIT MONDAL (SC)
72 0503280 PRATIVA BISWAS (SC)
73 0109225 DEBASISH CHOUDHURY (SC)
74 0300457 PRASANTA NASKAR (SC)
75 0702133 PRITAM SANTRA (SC)
76 0504275 SANJIBAN BISWAS (SC)
77 1406537 BIDUR CHANDRA ROY (BC-B)(PH-OH)
78 1600828 AJAY BASUMATA (ST)
79 1403306 SNEHANGSHU MANDAL (ST)
80 1301862 RADHA MURARI (ST)
81 0207508 SUDIP SYANGDAN TAMANG (ST)
82 0805660 PRASENJIT CHAKMA (ST)
—–
West Bengal Subordinate Land Revenue Service, Grade-I
Under : Land & Land Reforms Department, “NABANNA”,
325, Sarat Chatterjee Street, Mandirtala, Howrah – 711 102.
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 1501115 TRIPTI BHATTA (BC-B)
2 0101241 GOPAL GHOSH
3 0505056 SUDIPA HAZARI
4 0509069 ABHIJIT MAHAPATRA
5 1302172 SUBHRADEEP PAUL
6 0202508 BISHAL YADAV
7 0202449 ARNAB PURKAIT
W.B.C.S.(EXE.)ETC. EXAM.,17 – GROUP ‘C’
Page 5 of 8
West Bengal Subordinate Land Revenue Service, Grade-I
8 0502553 PINAKI SHANKAR DEY
9 0503134 RAJDEEP ROY CHOWDHURY
10 1800239 ARIJIT DEY
11 0503412 KOUSTAV GOSWAMI
12 0900036 SATYAJIT KUNDU
13 1001589 SUBHAJIT PARIYA
14 0606330 KRISHNENDU KABIRAJ
15 0101775 RIYA BOSE
16 0803213 MD SADAAB EHSAN
17 0801074 BIPLAB GHATAK
18 0105933 MOUBANI BISWAS
19 1001427 RUPAK ADAK
20 0203035 PAYEL SINHA
21 1200506 PRIYABRATA BANERJEE
22 0200674 MONOTOSH PATRA
23 0502237 NIRUPAM BASU
24 0502621 AHIN MITRA
25 0101206 MANOBRATO DAS
26 0104448 ARIJIT SEN
27 0503404 SAYANTAN HOM CHOWDHURY
28 0207519 ANKUR LUNIA
29 0108687 SACHIN ROY
30 0801477 SATYAJIT MUKHERJEE
31 0503087 HASNAT MOLLICK (BC-A)
32 0502235 RUPAK PARIA
33 1001040 SITAL GARAI
34 1302835 SANTU DEY
35 0503505 NILAKSHI PATRA
36 0101282 MAIDUL HAQUE MONDAL
37 1801307 ARUP ROY
38 0803404 SHOVON DEB
39 0105504 KRISHNA KANTA KUMAR
40 0502251 SURAJIT KAR
41 1402863 MANAS CHAKRABORTY
42 0400846 SANTANU MONDAL
43 0100884 SHILADITYA SAHA
44 0602632 RAJKUMAR GHOSH
45 0900416 PALLABI DAS MALAKAR
46 0202403 ANWESA BANERJEE
47 0202599 SUNETRA MAITRA
48 0702063 NIHAR MEDDA
49 0101527 MD HASEM MALLICK (BC-A)
50 0504376 SUPRIYA PANDEY
51 0107176 AKHER ALI SK (BC-A)
52 1300306 FARUK ABDULLA (BC-A)
W.B.C.S.(EXE.)ETC. EXAM.,17 – GROUP ‘C’
Page 6 of 8
West Bengal Subordinate Land Revenue Service, Grade-I
53 1300683 MUKTAR ALAM (BC-A)
54 0300144 MIJANUR RAHAMAN (BC-A)
55 0400424 KRISHNENDU KHAN (BC-B)
56 1300308 TOHIDUL ISLAM KHAN (BC-A)
57 0503508 RAJIB DAS (BC-B)
58 0502938 SUDIPTA NAG (BC-B)
59 0501519 PRASENJIT KUMAR DAS (BC-B)
60 0106257 DEBASIS KARMAKAR (BC-B)
61 1302259 MD MOTIAR RAHAMAN (BC-A)
62 1300122 MAHATABUDDIN BISWAS (BC-A)
63 0400153 AYESHA SIDDIKA ZAMADAR (BC-A)
64 1400887 MD ROUSHAN ALAMGIR (BC-A)
65 0504609 SUDIPTA MANDAL (BC-B)
66 0101622 ANJAN DE (BC-B)
67 1307543 BASIDUL AKTAR (BC-A)(PH-OH)
68 0300696 KRISHNA KANTA DAS (SC)
69 0606389 SAMRAT MAJUMDER (SC)
70 0606540 MRINMAY KUMAR DAS (SC)
71 0300335 SUBHADIP MANDAL (SC)
72 0200316 SAIKAT GAYEN (SC)
73 0601119 DEBBRATA BISWAS (SC)
74 0301728 SHAON MANDAL (SC)
75 1303751 APURBA KUMAR BISWAS (SC)
76 0400039 AVIJIT SAHA (SC)
77 0504274 SANTU JOARDER (SC)
78 1401282 NIRUPAM ROY (SC)
79 0300690 SUMAN SARDAR (SC)
80 0204772 AVIJIT HALDER (SC)
81 0507786 SANATH ROY (SC)
82 0501203 SHANTANU MAJUMDER (SC)
83 1302329 TAPAS BISWAS (SC)
84 0606760 RATHINDRA NATH BISWAS (SC)
85 0301909 PINTU BISWAS (SC)
86 1303710 TAPAS BISWAS (SC)
87 1402642 ANIMESH BISWAS (SC)
88 1201037 LIPIKA RAJAK (SC)
89 0101647 GOBINDA HANSDA (ST)
90 1200029 GYAN BAHADUR TAMANG (ST)
91 1801676 SIV TSHERING SHERPA (ST)
92 1801185 SHANTI SUBBA (ST)
93 1900009 SUNIL SUBBA (ST)
94 0202698 BAPPA HEMBROM (ST)
—–
W.B.C.S.(EXE.)ETC. EXAM.,17 – GROUP ‘C’
Page 7 of 8
Assistant Commercial Tax Officer
Under : Finance (Revenue) Department, “NABANNA”,
325, Sarat Chatterjee Street, Mandirtala, Howrah – 711 102.
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 0202431 UPAMA MANDAL
2 0105959 KAUSIK CHATTOPADHYAY
3 0502752 DIPANKAR PAUL
4 0400034 SHIBDAS SARDAR
5 0504603 PRITAM BHATTACHARYYA
6 0101812 SOUMALYA SAHA KUNDU
7 0502433 DEBASISH ROY
8 1203029 ARKA PRAVA SINHA
9 1301999 AYAN MUKHERJEE
10 0702227 VIVEK KUMAR OJHA
11 0202422 BIPLAB MUKHERJEE
12 0107043 DEBASIS GHOSH
13 0606752 AMIT MITRA
14 0702386 RAJNISH KUMAR YADAV
15 0106131 TANMOY BHATTACHARJEE
16 0203630 NABONITA BANDYOPADHYAY
17 0803200 MAINAK PAL
18 0500298 RAHUL CHATTERJEE
19 0801082 MDASIF IQUBAL HOSSAIN (BC-A)
20 0202030 ARIF MAHAMMAD BISWAS (BC-A)
21 0501198 KADIR ANSARI (BC-A)
22 0702385 MD SHAMSHER KHAN (BC-B)
23 0501757 SUMAN GHOSH (BC-B)
24 0801984 MD AAQUEL KHAN (BC-B)
25 0505032 AVIJIT BISWAS (SC)
26 0503614 MRINMOY BISWAS (SC)
27 0606222 ABHIJIT HOWLADER (SC)
28 0607261 AVIJIT DAS (SC)
29 0604134 BABAN DAS (SC)
30 0508229 APURBA BYAPARI (SC)
31 1400888 PROSANTA HALDER (SC)
32 1000292 ABHIJIT HANSDA (ST)
—–
Assistant Canal Revenue Officer (Irrigation)
Under : Irrigation & Waterways Department,
Jalasampad Bhawan, 3rd floor, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700 091
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 0502742 SAYANDEEP CHATTERJEE
2 0101216 SOMNATH CHATTERJEE
3 0300124 HASIBUR RAHAMAN JAMADAR (BC-A)
4 1000820 SUJAN SAHA (SC)
5 0205295 PRIYANKA TAMANG (ST)
—–
W.B.C.S.(EXE.)ETC. EXAM.,17 – GROUP ‘C’
Page 8 of 8
Chief Controller of Correctional Services
Under : Department of Correctional Administration,
Jessop Building, 63, N.S. Road, Kolkata – 700 001.
Sl.No. Roll No. Name
1 0201431 MADHURAI GANGOPADHYAY
2 0204495 POUSHALI PATRA
3 0106118 MD AQUIB NASIM (BC-A)
4 0502362 MUKTI ROY (SC)
5 0204010 THINLAY GYALTSHEN BHUTIA (ST)
—–
Marks obtained by last recommended candidates in each category for Gr. ‘C’ Services & Posts :-
Category : Marks :
UR 687.16
BC(A) 674.06
BC(B) 666.43
SC 612.44
ST 553.76
PH(OH) 604.03
N.B. :- Candidates are hereby informed that no separate individual “Intimation Letter“
will be sent in this regard.
By Order of the Commission,
Assistant Secretary
Our own publications are available at our webstore (click here).
For Guidance of WBCS (Exe.) Etc. Preliminary , Main Exam and Interview, Study Mat, Mock Test, Guided by WBCS Gr A Officers , Online and Classroom, Call 9674493673, or mail us at – mailus@wbcsmadeeasy.in
Visit our you tube channel WBCSMadeEasy™ You tube Channel
Please subscribe here to get all future updates on this post/page/category/website