• Home /Results / W.B.C.S. Main Examination 2017 Group A Services Final Result – Marvelous Result From WBCSMadeEasy
  • W.B.C.S. Main Examination 2017 Group A Services Final Result – Marvelous Result From WBCSMadeEasy
    Posted on September 23rd, 2018 in Results
    Tags:

    W.B.C.S. Main Examination 2017 Group A Services Final Result – Marvelous Result From WBCSMadeEasy

    W.B.C.S. Main Examination 2017 Group A Services Final Result has been published. As usual we at WBCSMadeEasy have done very well. Initial result show 20 out of declared 131 recommended candidates are our students. They have been our students at various stages of the exam. We wish all successful candidates every success in life.

    Click here to get WBCS 2017 Final Result Group A Services

    Here is the gist:

    PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION,WEST BENGAL
    161-A, S.P. MUKHERJEE ROAD, KOLKATA-700 026

    No : A- 118-P.S.C.(A) Dated : The 20th September,2018

    The following candidates have been recommended for appointment to different Group ‘A’ Services mentioned below against 131 vacancies [UR-73, BC(A)-14, BC(B)-08, SC-25 & ST-11] out of 132 vacancies [UR-71, BC(A)-14, BC(B)-08, SC-25, ST-11 & PH(HI)-03(2D*)] as reported by the concerned Departments on the results of the West Bengal Civil Service (Executive) Etc. Examination, 2017 –
    Group ‘A’ Services. (Red highlighted candidates are our students as per our initial assessment/matching).

    Under :
    Personnel & Administrative Reforms Department,
    “Nabanna”, 325, Sarat Chatterjee Street, Mandirtala, Howrah-711 102.

    Sl.No. Roll Name Category
    1 1700353 PRASANTA BARMAN (SC)
    2 0104242 DIPANJAN JANA
    3 0106267 SINJINI SENGUPTA
    4 0504004 ANIRBAN SARKAR
    5 0101278 MANAS KUMAR GIRI (BC-B)
    6 0501961 KASIF SABIR (BC-A)
    7 1404366 SOVON DAS (SC)
    8 0100835 RAJAGOPAL MUKHERJEE
    9 0900145 ANKITA UPADHYAY
    10 0802432 MASUD RAIHAN (BC-A)
    11 1302181 HM RIAJUL HOQUE (BC-A)
    12 0202632 SAIKAT BISWAS
    13 0702034 PRONOY MUKHOPADHYAY
    14 0106246 SAMIRUL ISLAM (BC-A)
    15 0200100 SOUMYADIP CHATTERJEE
    16 0106635 ARGHYA DATTA
    17 1001436 SOUMENDU GANGULI
    18 0100014 ANIRBAN SENGUPTA
    19 0503471 ARGHYA GUHA
    20 0104360 SUBHASIS GHOSH
    21 1500655 DEBRISHI BANERJEE
    22 0101183 PAROMITA GHOSH
    23 0302889 SHUBHAJIT MANDAL (BC-B)
    24 0605612 RANJAN SARDAR (ST)
    25 0201923 RISHIKA DAS (BC-B)
    26 0101837 FAHIM ALAM (BC-A)
    27 0300131 SELIM HABIB SARDAR (BC-A)
    28 1303486 ASIF EKBAL (BC-A)
    29 0901432 MD WARSHID KHAN (BC-B)
    30 0701085 FATEMA KAUSAR (BC-A)
    31 0500526 PRIYANKA HATI (SC)
    32 1401218 SUBRATA KARMAKAR (SC)
    33 1302946 ARINDAM MONDAL (SC)
    34 0502594 SHRIBAS BISWAS (SC)
    35 0503432 PRIYANKA BALA (SC)
    36 1801125 MANOJIT ROY (SC)
    37 0302890 SREYASREE NASKAR (SC)
    38 0503241 PARTHA DAS (SC)
    39 0200859 MADAN MOHAN MURMU (ST)
    40 1900118 NITISH TAMANG (ST)

    Under :
    Finance Department (Revenue),
    “Nabanna”, 325, Sarat Chatterjee Street, Mandirtala, Howrah-711 102.

    Sl.No. Roll Name Category
    1 1400093 SUSMITA BARAL
    2 0209020 SWAHA BOSE PH(OH)
    3 0501365 CAMELLIA SINGHA ROY
    4 1303396 SARANYA BARIK
    5 0503953 NEMAI SAMANTA
    6 0104268 ABHIRUP BHATTACHARJEE
    7 0800123 PRADIPTA GHOSH
    8 0201726 MANISH KUMAR
    9 0503884 SUBHRA RAJAT BISWAS
    10 0206821 AMIT KUMAR RAY
    11 0201789 NABA KUMAR DAS
    12 0102135 SAIKAT MITRA
    13 0700006 DIPTADEEP DAS
    14 0701667 MADHUPARNA SENGUPTA
    15 0505843 MD JASIM
    16 1303137 ANIK RAY
    17 0200143 ABHIJIT KUMAR MUKHOPADHYAY
    18 0502902 PRASENJIT BISWAS
    19 1400886 BIPRADIP MISRA
    20 0700063 CHAYAN BERA
    21 0107004 FARAH SALIM (BC-A)
    22 0803175 SOUVIK BASAK (BC-B)
    23 1300135 SANTOSH GHOSH (BC-B)
    24 1201228 ABDUL SAMIR MONDAL (BC-A)
    25 0106132 NIKHAT BANU (BC-A)
    26 0103465 MD HASANUL ISLAM (BC-A)
    27 0103222 HASRAT SHAHIN (BC-A)
    28 0500752 SANJAY RAJBHAR (SC)
    29 0102681 BIPUL CHANDRA MANDAL (SC)
    30 0303149 SMRITIKANA HALDER (SC)
    31 0502995 PALASH BISWAS (SC)
    32 0102347 SAURAV DAS (SC)
    33 0102452 SUSHOBHAN BISWAS (SC)
    34 0501760 SUVENDU BARMAN (SC)
    35 1801785 JASMINE YONZONE (ST)
    36 1900182 SANJIB SUBBA (ST)
    37 1801856 RICHA TAMANG (ST)
    —–

    Under :
    Co-operation Department,
    New Secretariat Building, 4th Floor, 1, Kiran Sankar Roy Road, Kolkata-700 001.

    Sl.No. Roll Name Category
    1 0300155 SUVENDU SEKHAR BHOWMICK
    2 0106783 SUBHABRATA MITRA
    3 0502890 SAIKAT BHATTACHARYA
    4 0102348 PALMU TSHERING SHERPA (ST)

    Under : Labour Department,
    New Secretariat Building, 12th Floor, 1, Kiran Sankar Roy Road, Kolkata-700 001.

    Sl.No. Roll Name Category
    1 0207994 PRATIK MUKHERJEE
    2 0206329 RAJA DAS
    3 0503993 SUBHRAJYOTI SARKAR
    4 0107733 SK MD RIZWANUZZAMAN
    5 0102487 RATUL BHATTACHARYYA
    6 0100517 BISWAJIT GHOSH (BC-B)
    7 1500639 AMIT DAS (SC)
    8 1300512 ABHIJIT SARKAR (SC)
    9 0110838 SUKDEB SING (ST)
    —–

    Under : Department of Food & Supplies,
    11A, Mirza Ghalib Street, Kolkata-700 087.

    Sl.No. Roll Name Category
    1 0102490 SOUVIK DEY
    2 0101058 ANINDITA PAUL
    3 0100268 SATYAJIT SINGH MAHAPATRA
    4 0803166 PRIYA PAL
    5 1300145 SAMIRAN BISWAS
    6 0100828 SUBHODEEP SINHA
    7 0106791 SOURAV GHOSH
    8 0106158 NANDADULAL DAS
    9 0702383 RAKESH YADAV
    10 0100145 SUBHRAJIT CHOUDHURY
    11 0701280 LOPAMUDRA MONDAL
    12 0104441 PREETY DUBEY
    13 0104403 DEBJANI MONDAL
    14 0104386 RAJDEEP MEHTA
    15 0204314 SHREYASI MAITI
    16 0102840 GHOUSIA MUMTAZ
    17 1001214 ANANYA PATRA
    18 1802270 MURLI MANOHAR AGARWAL
    19 0203041 SWAPNADIP CHOUDHURY
    20 0103519 ARUN KR SAHU (BC-B)
    21 0204688 UTPAL MITRA (BC-B)
    22 0400383 AKBAR ALI SHAIKH (BC-A)
    23 0100421 AHM LATIFUJ JAMAL (BC-A)
    24 0109252 SHAHID IMRAN (BC-A)
    25 0103338 HABIBULLA LASKAR (BC-A)
    26 0302795 NIRMALYA SARKAR (SC)
    27 0500083 GOUTAM MALLICK (SC)
    28 1401514 SURAJIT KUMAR DEBSHARMA (SC)
    29 0400155 BIMAN HALDER (SC)
    30 0107261 SOURAV MAJI (SC)
    31 0502440 BISWAJIT BURMAN (SC)
    32 1900177 ADITYA SUBBA LIMBU (ST)
    33 1800124 NAOMI LEPCHA (ST)
    34 1900945 SIDDARTHA BOMJAN (ST)

    Under : Labour Department,
    New Secretariat Building, 12th Floor, 1, Kiran Sankar Roy Road, Kolkata-700 001.

    Sl.No. Roll Name Category
    1 0108188 NIRMALYA PAUL
    2 0503218 HIRAK DAS
    3 0700572 GAURAB BANERJEE
    4 0200312 SUBHANKAR BISWAS
    5 0500259 TARANNUM FIRDOUS (BC-A)
    6 0501507 SAMRAT MONDAL (SC)
    7 0302357 NIRET DAS (SC)
    —-

     

    WBCS Main Examination 2017 Group B (Police Service) results are available, click here.

    Marks obtained by last recommended candidates in each category for Gr. ‘A’ Services :-

    Category : Marks :
    UR 910.23
    BC(A) 883.09
    BC(B) 898.08
    SC 812.95
    ST 747.92

    N.B. :- Candidates are hereby informed that no separate individual “Intimation Letter“ will be sent in this regard.

    By Order of the Commission,

    Assistant Secretary

    Our own publications are available at our webstore (click here).

    For Guidance of WBCS (Exe.) Etc. Preliminary , Main Exam and Interview, Study Mat, Mock Test, Guided by WBCS Gr A Officers , Online and Classroom, Call 9674493673, or mail us at – mailus@wbcsmadeeasy.in
    Visit our you tube channel WBCSMadeEasy™ You tube Channel
    Please subscribe here to get all future updates on this post/page/category/website
    "WBCS

    WBCS Feedburner Subscription 2019 2019 2019