WBCS 2020 Group C Written Result – Call For Interview.
WBCS 2020 Group C Written Result – Call For Interview.Continue Reading WBCS 2020 Group C Written Result – Call For Interview.
The PSC has published result of WBCS Written Result for group C and following candidates are called for Interview or personality test.
Download the WBCS 2020 Gr C Written Result And Interview Call List from here.
Mock Interview is being arranged at WBCS MADE EASY
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, WEST BENGAL
161 A, S. P. Mukherjee Road, Kolkata 700026
West Bengal Civil Service (Exe.) etc.Examination , 2020
Detailed Programme of Personality Test for Group – C Services & Posts.
Arranged according to Roll Numbers – category wise.
BOARD – I
DAY-1 27.04.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Roll No. Name Cat
0100110 SHUBHADIP BHATTACHARYA GN 0103166 ABHIJEET MAITY GN
0100691 RAHAMAT ALAM MANDAL GN 0103315 SABUJ PAUL GN
0101085 UJJAL PAUL GN 0103559 SUPRITI GHOSH GN
0101438 ARKA DAS GN 0104298 SUBHADIP DUTTA GN
0101512 PAVEL ROY GN 0104463 ANKUSH CHOWDHURY GN
0101620 SUKANTA CHAKRABORTY GN 0104891 ARKA DEY GN
0102245 ATANU SAMANTA GN 0105163 GARGI MANDAL GN
0102353 MONAMI BISWAS GN
DAY-2 28.04.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0116790 ANUPAM GAYEN GN 0118494 NILADRI BHUNIA GN
0117164 SOUMENDU HAZRA GN 0118528 BIPLAB BHATTACHARYA GN
0117678 HELAL KHAMARU GN 0118766 BISWAJIT CHATTERJEE GN
0118047 HRIDAY DATTA GN 0119726 DIPANJAN BHATTACHARYYA GN
0118057 BIJAY KUMAR DUBEY GN 0119925 DEBRUP CHAKRABORTY GN
0118227 TANUJ DHAR GN 0120083 PRIYANKA DUTTA GN
0118260 SUBHENDU DAS GN 0120720 SUSHOVON GHOSH GN
0118492 BISWAJIT SAHA GN
BOARD – I
DAY-3 02.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0125414 SUCHETA GANGULY GN 0126915 SAPTARSHI CHATTERJEE GN
0125513 TAMASA DEY SARKAR GN 0126963 PIYUSH PANDEY GN
0125958 AMIT DEY GN 0127509 DEBASISH BOSE (PH – VC) GN
0126022 SHARAD CHANDRA RAI GN 0127556 SNEHA SAHA (PH – VC) GN
0126305 PRIYA ROY CHOWDHURY GN 0127561 SHOUNAK DE (PH – VC) GN
0126318 SURJYA SEKHAR SAM GN 0200805 SOURAV KARMAKAR GN
0126319 ARGHA BANERJEE GN 0201431 SOUSHAMYA DE GN
0126392 MUKUND JHA GN
DAY-4 03.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0217464 DURGA SANKAR DAS (PH – VC) GN 0501681 MRINAL MANDAL GN
0305322 DEBASHIS CHATTERJEE GN 0506347 SUSHANTA DAS GN
0306005 RANAJEET SARKAR GN 0506482 RITWIK MAHAPATRA GN
0307420 SHILADITYA SINHA GN 0509621 PRITHWISH NATH GN
0308881 ADITI BASU GN 0509808 ARGHYA GHOSH GN
0402460 SOUMIK PURKAIT GN 0511383 RIYASHREE DAS GN
0500912 ARCHISMITA BHAKTA GN 0511535 KUNTAL CHAKRABORTY GN
0501133 MAYANK MISHRA GN
BOARD – I
DAY-5 04.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0700614 ANIKET DAS GN 0704986 SHREYASI CHATTERJEE GN
0700801 AVIK MUKHERJEE GN 0705040 SUBHASISH MAITY GN
0701487 SUDIP SAMANTA GN 0705910 SAYAN KUMAR GHOSAL GN
0701711 AVIDEEP DUTTA GN 0706084 SAYANTA GANGULY GN
0702214 RAJ BAHADUR SHASTRI GN 0706108 SOUVIK BANERJEE GN
0702806 RAJESH SAMANTA GN 0706248 KINGSUK SASMAL GN
0703188 AVIJIT PORIA GN 0706460 PRITAM MANNA GN
0704925 DIPAYAN KHANRA GN
DAY-6 08.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1000303 SRIJAN NANDA GN 1003632 ANIMESH BHANJA GN
1000402 AVIJIT CHAKRABORTTY GN 1003686 SANJOY GHOSH GN
1000704 PARTHA PRATIM LAHA GN 1005602 SAIKAT BHOWMICK GN
1001481 SUPRATIM GHOSH GN 1005736 RUMA PALAI GN
1001649 SAIKAT MAHAKUL GN 1005775 SUDESHNA MAITY GN
1001747 RITENDRANATH MAHAPATRA GN 1006222 SUBHADEEP BHUNIA GN
1002421 SABYASACHI ROY GN 1008381 SUBHRANIL DHAURIA GN
1003169 SUBARNA GHOSH GN
BOARD – I
DAY-7 10.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1207244 SAIKAT RAY GN 1311349 APURBA BISWAS GN
1207687 BIPLAB SINGHA MAHAPATRA GN 1312547 MUKADDES BISWAS GN
1300447 NILESH DAS GN 1313114 SOUMEN NAYAK GN
1300473 RAMESH MUKHERJEE GN 1313376 RANJIT KUNDU GN
1308309 ANISHA PRAMANIK GN 1313414 SWAGATA MISRA GN
1309057 SUSMITA MALLICK GN 1314250 SARFARAJ ALI (PH – HI) GN
1309964 TUFAN MANDAL GN 1314289 AMRITA DUTTA (PH – HI) GN
1311320 ARINDAM SARKAR GN
DAY-8 11.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0109769 JAHIRUL ISLAM BC-A 0120553 IBRAR ALAM BC-A
0109842 MASUM AKTAR BC-A 0121781 SADAF NAZIR BC-A
0109946 NAZIBUL SK BC-A 0123157 MD BURHAN ZAMAN BC-A
0110077 MASOOD KAIZER BC-A 0123247 IFTEKAR AJAM BC-A
0110581 WASIM AKRAM KHAN BC-A 0123391 MD SAHIL IMDAD BC-A
0114379 FAIZ ALI BC-A 0125184 AFZAL KABIR BC-A
0120100 MORTAJA AHAMED BC-A 0126439 SABBIR HOSSAIN BC-A
0120107 JAHIR HOSSAIN SHAIK BC-A
BOARD – I
DAY-9 12.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1308339 FARHENA KHATUN BC-A 1401069 MD YUSUF HOSSAIN BC-A
1310174 MD JARJIS HOSSAIN BC-A 1401533 MD SELIM JAHANGIR BC-A
1311491 MD MOTIBUR RAHAMAN BC-A 1404035 ASIF EQUBAL BC-A
1311525 WASIM RAJA BC-A 1404543 MAHABUR RAHAMAN MOLLA BC-A
1312849 RAMIZ MANDAL BC-A 1407889 REPON ALAMGIR BC-A
1313475 ATIKUR RAHAMAN BC-A 1407925 MD ABDUL ZABBAR BC-A
1313551 TOHIDUL ISLAM KHAN BC-A 1409500 HAZIKUL ALAM BC-A
1314298 OBAIDUR RAHAMAN
(PH – HI)
BC-A
DAY-10 15.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll
No.
Name Cat
0601882 PIJUSH MONDAL BC-B 0616176 SAIKAT BISWAS BC-B
0602611 SUDIPTA SEN BC-B 0617234 TOTON GHOSH (PH – VC) BC-B
0603514 ANAMI BHUSAN DUTTA BC-B 0700809 SUVADIP PARAMANICK BC-B
0606760 MANOTOSH KUMAR PAUL BC-B 0704473 RAMENDRA SUNDAR PRAMANICK BC-B
0607657 MUKUL BHADRA BC-B 0704995 ANISH BERA BC-B
0611627 SABYASACHI GHOSH BC-B 0804254 BISWAJIT DWARI BC-B
0614959 SOUVIK ROY BC-B 0808462 SISIR DUTTA BC-B
0615752 SUSANTA GHOSH BC-B
BOARD – I
DAY-11 16.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0101798 HIMADRI ROY PRAMANIK SC 0107092 SOUMYADEEP DAS SC
0101954 TANAYA DAS SC 0107098 RAHUL MONDAL SC
0102505 GOPAL BISWAS SC 0107858 JOY DAS SC
0103314 SUDIPTA MONDAL SC 0108632 AMIYAJIT DAS SC
0104227 SANTANU KAR SC 0110324 AMRITALAL ROY SC
0104548 RAJU MONDAL SC 0119298 TAPAS KUMAR MAJHI SC
0104807 DEBOO ROY SC 0121117 ANNOY SARKAR SC
0106964 SANJAY KUMAR SHAW SC
DAY-12 17.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0401547 SAGAR HALDER SC 0510784 NIHAR RANJAN SHOW SC
0401999 SHUBHAJIT MONDAL SC 0521872 SUJIT MONDAL SC
0402573 PABITRA NASKAR SC 0524080 CHINMOY HALDER SC
0500188 BISWAJIT ROY SC 0526115 SUVENDU ROY (PH – LDCP) SC
0500355 SAYANJIT DAS SC 0600969 SUBHANKAR BISWAS SC
0502950 AKASH MONDAL SC 0601330 SAMIRAN MONDAL SC
0504175 CHINMOY BISWAS SC 0601815 SUROJIT MAJUMDER SC
0505316 MANOJIT HALDER SC
BOARD – I
DAY-13 18.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1410404 SHUBHAJIT ROY SC
1412254 AVHIJIT MAJUMDER SC
1501289 SUMAN DAS SC
1502048 JAGADISH RAY SC
1504431 JAGANNATH ROY
(PH –LDCPI)
SC
1602872 JOYDWIP SINHA RAY SC
1700469 KOUSHIK BARMAN SC
1) Candidates are requested to download Call Letter and Choice Sheets from Commission’s Website at
https://wbpsc.gov.in on and from 17-04-2023.
2) Candidates are being called for the Personality Test provisionally subject to verification of their eligibility and
suitability for the examination in all respects including verification of original documents (e.g. academic qualifications,
proof of age, B.C/S.C./S.T./P.H certificates etc.) to be produced on the date of Personality Test. If the candidate fails to
produce any of the required original certificates for verification, their candidature will be liable to be cancelled by the
Commission straightway.
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, WEST BENGAL
161 A, S. P. Mukherjee Road, Kolkata 700026
West Bengal Civil Service (Exe.) etc.Examination , 2020
Detailed Programme of Personality Test for Group – C Services & Posts.
Arranged according to Roll Numbers – category wise.
BOARD – II
DAY-1 27.04.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Roll No. Name Cat
0105330 SANDIPAN BAGCHI GN 0111536 MANISHA DAS GN
0105463 ANIRBAN BHADURI GN 0111875 KAZI ABU TALIB GN
0106558 BAKUL BITAN CHAKRABORTY GN 0112227 SOURAV ROY CHOUDHURY GN
0109066 DEBANSHU BASAK GN 0112331 SURAJIT SADHUKHAN GN
0109259 PINKI DAS GN 0112363 KENARAM DE GN
0110554 KAUSTAV DAS GN 0112436 TUHIN MONDAL GN
0110944 ANIKET DAS GN 0112450 SUBHANKAR MAJI GN
0111461 ABHISHEK SADHUKHAN GN
DAY-2 28.04.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0121214 PRAVAT SHAW GN 0123507 DEBANJAN SEN GN
0122095 ANIRBAN MONDAL GN 0123768 SUMALYA GHOSH GN
0122282 KASHIF KAMRAN GN 0124605 RAMRUP CHAKRABORTY GN
0122584 PRUTHIVIRAJ MANSINGH GN 0124643 SOMRITA GHOSH GN
0122775 DWAIPAYAN ROY GN 0124780 SUDIPTA HAZRA GN
0122914 WRITAM GHOSH DASTIDAR GN 0124901 KALYAN BRATA HALDER GN
0123295 SUDIP DE GN 0125301 ANIRBAN GOSWAMI GN
0123345 CHANDREYEE HAIT GN
BOARD – II
DAY-3 02.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0201817 DIPANJAN SEN GN 0203639 ROHAN KUMAR PRAMANICK GN
0202311 AYON SEAL GN 0204176 ONKER NATH DUTTA GN
0202674 SOUMI BHATTACHARYA GN 0205190 BIDYUT KANTI MONDAL GN
0202806 SOUMENDRA MAULICK GN 0205220 PAYEL KARMAKAR GN
0202874 SANCHITA MANNA GN 0205251 SUMAN MUKHERJEE GN
0202908 MD SHOYAIB ALI GN 0205471 AMAN KUMAR MISHRA GN
0203221 HRISHIKESH KUMAR GN 0205694 DIBYAJYOTI DAS GN
0203599 SHIBASHIS DAS GN
DAY-4 03.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 :300 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0511900 BABAI SHAW GN 0521238 SAIKAT NEOGI GN
0513464 KUSHAL PAL GN 0522774 PRATAP MUKHERJEE GN
0517365 MANOTOSH KUITY GN 0524615 SUMAN GHOSH GN
0518077 RIYA SEN GN 0525013 SAMIR SAHA GN
0518259 AKASH KUMAR SAHA GN 0525072 NARAYAN SARKAR GN
0519338 TANAYA DAS GN 0525247 HIMEL SAHA GN
0519887 SRITAMA MANNA GN 0525500 KARTIK SAINE GN
0521147 SHREYA MANDAL GN
BOARD – II
DAY-5 04.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0706535 AKASH MUKHERJEE GN 0802073 SUDIPTA BANERJEE GN
0707687 CHIRANJIB SANTRA GN 0802736 BISWAJIT BANERJEE GN
0709044 ARPAN ROY GN 0804280 JOYDEEP PALIT GN
0709574 VISHAL ANAND GUPTA GN 0805318 PRATIK BANDYOPADHYAY GN
0800342 SAKIL AHAMMED GN 0806000 ARNAB CHAKRABORTY GN
0800496 BASANTA GARAIN GN 0808913 SYED TANVIR HOSSAIN GN
0800749 AVIJIT GHATAK GN 0809290 SOUMITRA NANDI GN
0801025 ASIKUR RAHAMAN GN
DAY-6 10.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1: 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1314532 BAPPADITYA BISWAS (PH – VC) GN 1405317 SUPRIYA ROY GN
1314563 RUDRA BISWAS (PH – VC) GN 1405868 JYOTIRMAN GOSWAMI GN
1400262 MRINALKANTI MANDAL GN 1407938 SUJOY BHOWMICK GN
1400451 PRITAM BHATTACHARJEE GN 1408634 ANTIMA CHOUDHURY GN
1400705 SOMNATH DUTTA GN 1412307 SK SHANE ALAM GN
1401153 PRITAM UPADHYAY GN 1501463 SHOMIK NAG GN
1401182 SUPRIYA PANDEY GN 1502015 DEBOLINA BASU GN
1402930 ARITRA CHOWDHURY GN
BOARD – II
DAY-7 11.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0127372 MD AREFUZZAMAN (PH – HI) BC-A 0504388 FAJLUR RAHAMAN BC-A
0127552 MD IRFANUL HAQUE
(PH – LDCP)
BC-A 0510591 MAHASIN MONDAL BC-A
0200589 AMIR SOYEL BC-A 0516430 RAAGHIB SUHAIL BC-A
0201996 CHAMELI KHATUN BC-A 0517464 JAWED AKHTAR BC-A
0211104 IBRAHIM SHAIKH BC-A 0521564 PARVEJ ALAM BC-A
0217378 MOHAMMAD SOHAIL
(PH – LDCP)
BC-A 0525188 NASIRUDDIN MANDAL BC-A
0300881 ABU TAHER SK BC-A 0525968 SIJARUL SHAIKH (PH – HI) BC-A
0500560 AHAMAD HASAN SIDDIKI BC-A
DAY-8 12.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll
No.
Name Cat
1409833 ABAYDUR RAHAMAN BC-A 0105193 DIPENDU MONDAL BC-B
1412260 MD SAHADAT HOSSAIN BC-A 0105394 SAMYA ROY BC-B
1502245 MIJANUR RAHAMAN BC-A 0109669 RICHIK MONDAL BC-B
1503440 ANWAR HOSSAIN BC-A 0111982 SOURAV KUNDU BC-B
1701986 MAKSEDUL HAQUE BC-A 0112557 SABYASACHI DAS BC-B
1702660 HABIBUR RAHAMAN BC-A 0112842 SUBRATA SAHOO BC-B
1804584 ZISHAN AKRAM BC-A 0120509 SUBHADEEP RANA BC-B
0102539 SUMAN ROY BC-B
BOARD – II
DAY-9 15.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0907176 SUBHADEEP DUTTA BC-B 1206113 SOUMEN KARMAKAR BC-B
1003627 ARINDAM MODAK BC-B 1300526 ANINDYA PAL BC-B
1004149 SOURAV KUMAR MANDAL BC-B 1401406 MALAY PAL BC-B
1007737 BIDHAN DUTTA BC-B 1401689 BISWAJIT GHOSH BC-B
1009104 RAKIBUL HAQUE BC-B 1403550 SOUMEN KUMAR GHOSH BC-B
1009162 SANTANU MAHATO BC-B 1406119 JOY PAUL BC-B
1201042 SUMAN GARAI BC-B 1407734 PARTHA SARATHI GHOSH BC-B
1206082 TARAPADA RANA BC-B
DAY-10 16.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0122300 SOUMYASIS NASKAR SC 0200712 SHOUVIK ROY SC
0122987 JYOTISH BARMAN SC 0201550 UTPAL NASKAR SC
0123143 RANIT BISWAS SC 0205315 SUBHENDU BISWAS SC
0123395 ARUP KUMAR DAS SC 0205656 SUKDEB MONDAL SC
0123841 DIPTI PAUL SC 0205748 SUCHISMITA BARMAN SC
0125871 SURAJIT BARMAN SC 0205911 RINA MONDAL SC
0126446 PABITRA SARKAR SC 0206416 SANJOY KUMAR GAYEN SC
0127394 RANJAN ROY (PH – LDCP) SC
BOARD – II
DAY-11 17.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0607781 PROSEN KUMAR BAR SC 0615985 BAPI SARKAR SC
0608104 ANUP KUMAR BALA SC 0616775 GOBINDA . DAS SC
0609487 TANMAY ADHIKARY SC 0704213 ASIM KUMAR MONDAL SC
0610039 ASHIM ROY SC 0814313 SHUVENDU SEKHAR ROY
(PH – HI)
SC
0610132 BUDDHADEB SARKAR SC 1001819 RAJIB NAYEK SC
0610951 ARINDAM HALDER SC 1002333 ARPAN SHIT SC
0611888 ARIJIT MANDAL SC 1005942 ANIMESH GORAI SC
0615915 SUBHAJIT MONDAL SC
DAY-12 18.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1701920 BUTON ROY SC 1808256 MITHUN MANDAL SC
1705152 AJIT BARMAN SC 1808336 SUBHAJIT SAHA SC
1705857 TANUJA DAS (PH – LDCP) SC 2001836 ROHAN BISWAKARMA SC
1800376 SUJIT SARKAR SC 0124271 WANGDUP PAKHRIN ST
1802116 KAKALI MANDAL SC 0203916 ASHOKE MURMU ST
1804808 KAMAL SARKAR SC 0206870 SANJIT KUMAR MANDI ST
1805986 RAHUL BARMAN SC 0208366 SHUBHRAJIT SOREN ST
1806790 SANTOSH KR PURBAY SC
BOARD – II
DAY-13 19.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1808280 SHANTI SUBBA ST
1900115 SMRITI MOKTAN ST
1900152 ACHISH RONGONG ST
1900429 BOBIN TAMANG ST
1900638 TENZIN NORBU ST
2000169 TENZI RUMBA ST
2000349 SEEMA LAMA ST
1) Candidates are requested to download Call Letter and Choice Sheets from Commission’s Website at
https://wbpsc.gov.in on and from 17-04-2023.
1) Candidates are being called for the Personality Test provisionally subject to verification of their eligibility and
suitability for the examination in all respects including verification of original documents (e.g. academic qualifications,
proof of age, B.C/S.C./S.T./P.H certificates etc.) to be produced on the date of Personality Test. If the candidate fails to
produce any of the required original certificates for verification, their candidature will be liable to be cancelled by the
Commission straightway.
PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, WEST BENGAL
161 A, S. P. Mukherjee Road, Kolkata 700026
West Bengal Civil Service (Exe.) etc.Examination , 2020
Detailed Programme of Personality Test for Group – C Services & Posts.
Arranged according to Roll Numbers – category wise.
BOARD – III
DAY-1 27.04.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Roll No. Name Cat
0112496 ARKADEEP DUTTA GN 0115257 SOUVIK ROY GN
0112982 SHAIBAL CHAKRABORTY GN 0115258 VIVEKANANDA MODAK GN
0113300 AMIRA KHATUN GN 0115826 MD RAFIQUE GN
0113376 MD AKBAR KHAN GN 0115927 ANISH PAUL GN
0113563 SUMEDHA BISWAS GN 0116112 AMIT MONDAL GN
0113859 ABHIJIT BANERJEE GN 0116301 ABHIROOP BISWAS GN
0114673 AVIJIT CHAKRABORTY GN 0116578 SUCHARITA SAHA GN
0115237 SANCHARINI GHOSH GN
DAY-2 02.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0206461 DIPANJAN ROUTH GN 0211350 SOURAV DUTTA GN
0206680 RIMPA BHOWMICK GN 0212066 SAYANDEEP BHATTACHARJEE GN
0207222 RAJARSHI ACHARYYA GN 0212405 HASAN ABBAS GN
0209463 JOYDEEP NAG GN 0212676 RENU MANNA GN
0209934 ARUP SAHA GN 0212729 BITAN CHAKRABORTY GN
0210440 BISWAJIT GHOSH GN 0215007 SAIFUDDIN AHMED GN
0210730 SOUVIK PRADHAN GN 0216616 MUJTABA NEYAZ GN
0211332 SUBHANKAR GHOSH GN
BOARD – III
DAY-3 03.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0526195 PALLABI MUKHERJEE (PH – VC) GN 0611370 PRASUN PATRA GN
0604925 SUBHASISH BHOWMICK GN 0613162 SAMIRAN MAJUMDER GN
0605034 SHUBHRA KARMAKAR GN 0613528 JOYDIP SOM GN
0609190 SHAMIM AKTAR GN 0614051 MUNSHI NAUSAD HOSSAIN GN
0609200 SOUVIK MAZUMDER GN 0614105 S OUMYARSHI DAS GN
0609420 ARPAN BASU GN 0615616 SAGNIK SHARMA GN
0609776 TANMAY CHAKRABORTY GN 0700196 SAHEB DOLUI GN
0610254 SOUMYAJIT DAS GN
DAY-4 04.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 :300 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0810310 RABI DUTTA GN 0902410 SUMAN RAY GN
0811158 MANIDIP BANDYOPADHYAY GN 0904334 SEKHAR HALDER GN
0812574 SOUMEN PRAMANICK GN 0904618 BIPLAB MAJEE GN
0812853 SAHEB MONDAL GN 0905747 JISU PAUL GN
0813107 GOURAB GHOSH GN 0905786 ASIM KUMAR MAJEE GN
0814053 PRATAP DAS GN 0907752 RAJDEEP KHASNOBIS
(PH – LDCP)
GN
0814345 FALGUNI MUKHERJEE
(PH – LDCP)
GN 1000150 ANIRBAN DAS BHOWMIK GN
0902242 MD AKIF WAQQAS GN
BOARD – III
DAY-5 08.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1008802 SWARUP MAITY GN 1103495 DEBMALYA MANDAL GN
1009110 SAYANTAN MANNA GN 1103592 DIBYENDU SAMANTA GN
1009900 ANUP SAMANTA GN 1104334 JAGADISH MANDAL GN
1009931 KAKALI MUNSHI GN 1104835 SWARNAVA GHOSAL GN
1010120 SOUVIK SAMANTA GN 1200668 ARNAB BHATTACHARJEE GN
1010342 SAMIT MANDAL (PH – VC) GN 1202808 RUDRA PRASAD DATTA GN
1101998 SUMIT SAMANTA GN 1205310 BRINDABAN GHOSHAL GN
1103326 SANTUGOPAL BHUNIA GN
DAY-6 10.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1: 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1503158 SANTU DEB GN 1805012 AMIT CHETTRI GN
1600561 ANIRBAN BHOWMICK GN 1808412 SANTANU MUKHERJEE GN
1700240 PARIMAL SAHA GN 0100070 WASIM AKRAM BC-A
1702098 SNEHANGKER ROY GN 0100997 TARIQUE ZAIDI BC-A
1702350 ARITRA BAGCHI GN 0106139 JAVED IMRAN BC-A
1703377 SWARNAV CHAKRABORTY GN 0106669 MD ASAD UZ ZAMAN BC-A
1703827 MAYUKH BANERJEE GN 0106737 MD MAMUNUL HOQUE BC-A
1705565 ANUPAM SAHA GN
BOARD – III
DAY-7 11.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0526150 ABDUL KAYEM (PH – VC) BC-A 0809587 SK AMZAD ALI BC-A
0600796 SAHAJAN HOSSAIN BC-A 0811435 HARUN RAHAMAN BC-A
0606691 TOUSIF MONDAL BC-A 0811633 MD NAZMUL AREFIN MIDDYA BC-A
0607508 SHAMIM ZAMAN BC-A 0812832 SK MD JASIMUDDIN BC-A
0700805 ALEYA SULTANA BC-A 0907782 SABRATI ANSARY (PH – VC) BC-A
0707443 MD MOBASHSHIR BC-A 1006834 SK JAHIR ABBAS BC-A
0800700 INJAMUL HAQUE BC-A 1307295 SM SARWAR JAMAN BC-A
0807565 MD ABUL HASNAT BC-A
DAY-8 12.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll
No.
Name Cat
0122323 ABHISEK SINHA BC-B 0500014 MOUSUMI GHOSH BC-B
0123616 RAJESH GHOSH BC-B 0500648 ANINDYA GHOSH BC-B
0125108 RABI GHOSH BC-B 0501592 PRASUN CHAUDHURY BC-B
0126053 MD ABIR HOSSAIN GAZI BC-B 0524373 LITAN DEBNATH BC-B
0126387 AVIJIT DEY BC-B 0524675 MANAB GHOSH BC-B
0203558 SAMPA SWARNOKER BC-B 0525812 KARTICK GHOSH BC-B
0208700 BHASKAR MANNA BC-B 0526227 SUMAN KAR (PH – VC) BC-B
0217417 SRIJA MAJUMDER (PH – LDCP) BC-B
BOARD – III
DAY-9 15.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1409481 SUDARSAN SAHA BC-B 1703306 ABHISHEK BARDHAN BC-B
1411170 RIMO SARKAR BC-B 1801820 PRANISHA PRADHAN BC-B
1412082 BISWAJIT GHOSH BC-B 1804341 PAYEL BASAK BC-B
1602183 SUBHAM DEBNATH BC-B 1804406 ASIM DAS BC-B
1602869 RAJAT SUBHRA PAUL BC-B 1900212 NIRMAN JOACHIM RAI BC-B
1603252 ROHIT GHOSH BC-B 2002186 NEHA RAI (PH – LDCP) BC-B
1700298 SUMAN BHOWMIK BC-B 0101045 SUBHAJIT SHIKARI SC
1702411 PRABIN ROY KARMAKAR BC-B
DAY-10 16.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0206549 PALLAB KUMAR PATRA SC 0210351 SENTU BAIDYA SC
0207068 MALABIKA MRIDHA SC 0210507 AVIJIT DAS SC
0207111 MONOJIT BARMAN SC 0210706 SUSMITA DAS SC
0207178 SOUVIK MALIK SC 0211129 SWARUP SARKAR SC
0207307 DEEPSUNDAR ROY SC 0211414 RATHIN BISWAS SC
0207791 SOUMYENDRA NARAYAN ROY SC 0214442 ANWESHA MIDYA SC
0208077 KANISHKA MANDAL SC 0306531 MANOJ KUMAR BISWAS SC
0210346 TUNEER BISWAS SC
BOARD – III
DAY-11 17.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
1006768 SAIKAT PRADHAN SC 1402082 SUSANTA KUMAR DAS SC
1302371 JAYANTA MONDAL SC 1402190 PANCHALAL BARMAN SC
1302505 SUNIT BISWAS SC 1402974 KRISHNA HALDAR SC
1310110 ROCKY CHANDRA DAS SC 1408095 SURAJ HALDAR SC
1313346 PRABIR HALDER SC 1408115 NITISH DAS SC
1314324 NITISH CHANDRA SARKAR
(PH – HI)
SC 1410017 ANIRUDDHA SAHA SC
1401547 ARIJIT SARKAR SC 1410244 PATIT PABAN BARUI SC
1402016 ANUPAMA MANDAL SC
DAY-12 18.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
0505238 NIRANJAN HANSDA ST 1801089 SONAM WANGDI LAMA ST
0524703 PASSANG TEMBA SHERPA ST 1801100 ROHIT LAMA ST
0804633 ARIJIT KISKU ST 1801111 AKASH SUBBA ST
1200860 ANINDITA MURMU ST 1803526 PANKAJ TAMANG ST
1300853 JAYANTA SARDAR ST 1803714 VABISH TAMANG ST
1408818 SAMIRAN MANDAL ST 1805656 TSHERING SHERPA ST
1409194 PRODEEP MANDAL ST 1806425 PASSANG SHERPA ST
1703524 RAHUL KUMAR PRASAD ST
BOARD – III
DAY-13 19.05.2023
Time : 11:00 a.m. Time : 1 : 30 p.m.
Roll No. Name Cat Roll No. Name Cat
2000427 SANDESH LIMBU ST
2000645 PASSANG TASHI SHERPA ST
2000752 SUNIL SUBBA ST
2001611 PRIYA TAMANG ST
2001620 MEGHA MOKTAN ST
2002077 MINGMA SHERPA ST
1) Candidates are requested to download Choice Sheets from Commission’s Website at
https://wbpsc.gov.in
2) Candidates are being called for the Personality Test provisionally subject to verification of their eligibility and
suitability for the examination in all respects including verification of original documents (e.g. academic qualifications,
proof of age, B.C/S.C./S.T./P.H certificates etc.) to be produced on the date of Personality Test. If the candidate fails to
produce any of the required original certificates for verification, their candidature will be liable to be cancelled by the
Commission straightway.
Download WBCS MADE EASY App from here to get free material and videos: http://on-app.in/app/home?orgCode=rrnvu
Courses available : https://www.wbcsmadeeasy.in/courses/
Online Foundation Course : https://www.wbcsmadeeasy.in/wbcs-onli…
Classroom Foundation Course : https://www.wbcsmadeeasy.in/courses/w…
Prelims Mock Test : https://www.wbcsmadeeasy.in/courses/w…
Mains Mock Test : https://www.wbcsmadeeasy.in/courses/w…
Optional Subject Guidance : https://www.wbcsmadeeasy.in/crash-cou…
General Combined Course has been newly introduced: https://www.wbcsmadeeasy.in/courses/g…
Thank you Visit https://www.wbcsmadeeasy.in email: mailus@wbcsmadeeasy.in TOLL FREE PHONE NUMBER 1800 5 72 92 82 (Only serious candidates contact please) Other numbers 9674493673, 9051834864, 8274048710 Disclaimer: These mock interview sessions are for practice purpose and has no bearing with actual interview in PSC,WB. Views / answers expressed here by individuals are of their own and WBCS MADE EASY has no responsibility of that.
Please subscribe here to get all future updates on this post/page/category/website